Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

BSE Top Gainers

Last updated: 8/6/2016 10:30:00 AM IST
BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:



CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Shoppers Stop Ltd163.60136.3519.99
IDBI Bank Ltd24.3520.319.95
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd15.8113.1819.95
Man Industries India Ltd44.2536.919.92
Aarvee Denims & Exports Ltd10.308.5919.91
Hindustan Motors Ltd5.544.6219.91
IFCI Ltd5.674.7319.87
Majestic Auto Ltd82.4568.819.84
Arvind Ltd30.2025.219.84
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd477.10397.618.95
Global Boards Ltd44.4037.7517.48
Time Technoplast Ltd34.2529.2517.09
Swaraj Engines Ltd1,320.601115.317.02
Surana Telecom And Power Limited3.342.8815.97
Piramal Healthcare Ltd1,113.40970.414.74
South Indian Bank Ltd5.644.9314.40
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd45.354013.38
JSL Ltd30.502712.96
Voltas Ltd539.7548012.45
Finolex Industries Ltd473.95422.0512.30
Savera Industries Ltd34.2530.312.05
Nahar Capital & Financial Services Ltd58.055211.63
Indian Hotels Company Ltd84.2075.5511.45
Gokaldas Exports Ltd33.0029.8511.39
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd25.602311.30
CESC Ltd608.65552.611.26
DIC India Ltd345.00308.2511.22
Jasch Industries Ltd22.8520.5511.19
Caprihans India Ltd38.0034.410.76
EID Parry India Ltd215.20195.310.75

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: