India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 0 [0] (0.00%) | BSE 0 [0] (0.00%)
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Chittorgarh.com
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 12/20/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    kotak Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    20 Microns Ltd31.8530.255.29
    Lakshmi Vilas Bank Ltd76.4074.252.90
    Bajaj Finance Ltd2,647.952588.952.28
    TVS Srichakra Ltd1,075.001049.751.58
    Aurobindo Pharma Ltd949.20934.451.58
    FAG Bearings India Ltd2,824.252788.451.28
    GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd2,717.002696.70.77
    Atlas Copco India Ltd2,724.002707.350.49
    Sundaram Clayton Ltd1,569.251556.150.39
    Zandu Realty Ltd2,181.202174.050.33
    Antarctica Ltd2.312.310.00
    Krishna Engineering Works Ltd2.502.50.00
    Sanghi Polyesters Ltd1.651.650.00
    Reliance Petroleum Ltd130.85130.850.00
    Hotel Rugby Ltd1.651.650.00
    Norben Tea & Exports Ltd2.202.20.00
    Steel Tubes of India Ltd1.551.550.00
    LCC Infotech Ltd3.653.650.00
    3i Infotech Ltd7.407.44-0.54
    Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd1,031.701039.7-0.77
    Sundaram Finance Ltd1,297.751308-0.78
    3M India Ltd5,881.005980.55-1.25
    HDFC Gold ETF2,652.452589.13-100.00

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums   |    IPO Home
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.