India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE N/A [N/A] (N/A ) | BSE N/A [N/A] (N/A )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Chittorgarh.com
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 4/25/2015 10:30:00 AM IST
    kotak Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Jubilant Industries Ltd99.5082.9519.95
    Manjeera Constructions Ltd54.4545.4519.80
    IFB Agro Industries Ltd313.90262.519.58
    IFB Industries Ltd620.00519.519.35
    Mold Tek Technologies Ltd197.90166.618.79
    Kesar Enterprises Ltd22.0019.214.58
    Responsive Industries Ltd133.6011714.19
    Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd797.0070113.69
    Shrenuj & Company Ltd52.4546.911.83
    JSL Ltd40.2536.3510.73
    Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics India Ltd25.302310.00
    PAE Ltd16.2214.759.97
    Ecoboard Industries Ltd9.418.569.93
    Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd33.3530.359.88
    Country Condos Ltd1.671.529.87
    GKB Ophthalmics Ltd61.9056.359.85
    First Winner Industries Ltd4.584.189.57
    Bharat Gears Ltd80.9573.99.54
    Karur KCP Packkagings Ltd58.00539.43
    Innovassynth Investments Ltd5.335.19.41
    Steel Strips Wheels Ltd336.803089.35
    Petron Engineering Construction Ltd239.60219.39.26
    Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd14.20139.23
    Creative Eye Ltd4.153.89.21
    Natco Pharma Ltd1,792.051642.89.09
    Madhur Industries Ltd19.8518.29.07
    Surana Corporation Ltd10.90109.00
    Fortis Healthcare Ltd155.80143.358.69
    Kalyani Steels Ltd151.10139.48.39
    Hotel Rugby Ltd3.653.378.31

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums   |    IPO Home
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.