India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 0 [0] (0.00%) | BSE 0 [0] (0.00%)
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 7/25/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    kotak Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Wockhardt Ltd750.25657.8514.05
    Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd161.75143.4512.76
    GKB Ophthalmics Ltd37.9534.510.00
    Nakoda Ltd5.364.889.84
    Genesys International Corporation Ltd67.4561.659.41
    Tata Sponge Iron Ltd1,100.051011.18.80
    Rai Saheb Rekhchand Mohota Spinning & Weaving Mills Ltd47.4043.458.29
    Salona Cotspin Ltd29.2026.78.05
    Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd143.60133.47.65
    Hang Seng Benchmark ETF1,975.0018506.76
    Ashiana Housing Ltd170.55159.86.73
    Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd636.35596.256.73
    Bayer CropScience Ltd1,924.801803.86.71
    Kinetic Engineering Ltd46.1543.56.09
    Sark Systems India Ltd9.008.455.56
    KSB Pumps Ltd537.85510.155.43
    Jenson & Nicholson India Ltd2.652.525.16
    Nava Bharat Ventures Ltd239.55227.95.11
    Software Technology Group International Ltd2.942.85.00
    Sanghvi Movers Ltd161.80154.15.00
    Cimmco Birla Ltd39.90385.00
    Gangotri Textiles Ltd1.471.45.00
    Country Condos Ltd1.891.85.00
    Rei Agro Ltd3.573.45.00
    Priya Ltd33.60325.00
    Agre Developers Limited15.9615.25.00
    Bil Energy Systems Limited2.1025.00
    Indo Count Industries Ltd119.95114.254.99
    Madhusudan Industries Ltd11.5711.024.99
    AI Champdany Industries Ltd17.9017.054.99

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.