India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 7602.60 [-118.70] (-1.54% ) | BSE 0.00 [N/A] (N/A )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 8/1/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    Ventura Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Apcotex Industries Ltd223.2018620.00
    Thomas Cook India Ltd141.65124.114.14
    Ashiana Housing Ltd166.50149.310.75
    Aurionpro Solutions Ltd263.05238.310.39
    HOV Services Ltd111.85101.410.31
    Rajvir Industries Ltd53.904910.00
    DQ Entertainment International Ltd23.9521.859.61
    Garware Polyester Ltd115.00106.059.10
    Malu Paper Mills Ltd9.929.448.90
    Sterling Holiday Resorts India Ltd146.55135.28.73
    JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd267.202478.18
    Novopan Industries Ltd44.4540.658.00
    GMR Infrastructure Ltd28.7026.757.29
    Orient Press Ltd87.5581.77.16
    Birla Corporation Ltd409.95380.76.80
    Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd39.5537.056.75
    Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd970.00910.96.42
    Mold Tek Technologies Ltd43.8040.95.87
    Landmark Property Development Company Ltd3.293.115.79
    La Opala RG Ltd1,232.001169.355.67
    Hydro S&S Industries Ltd62.00585.26
    Intrasoft Technologies Ltd46.6544.355.19
    Cheslind Textiles Ltd8.257.855.10
    Sona Koyo Steering Systems Ltd39.5537.655.05
    Som Datt Finance Corporation Ltd5.2555.00
    Hawkins Cookers Ltd3,250.8030965.00
    Panasonic Battery India Company Ltd127.051215.00
    Lloyd Electric & Engineering Ltd128.30122.24.99
    Radha Madhav Corporation Ltd31.5530.054.99
    Valecha Engineering Ltd69.5566.254.98

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.