India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 6840.80 [+25.45] (+0.37% ) | BSE 22876.539 [+118.17] (+0.52% )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 4/23/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    Ventura Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Ltd16.2013.520.00
    Rushil Decor Ltd53.5044.619.96
    Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd63.9555.0516.17
    Nelcast Ltd24.0020.914.83
    Kilitch Drugs India Ltd23.2520.3514.25
    Petron Engineering Construction Ltd148.85132.512.34
    Indian Acrylics Ltd3.563.1911.60
    Eastern Sugar & Industries Ltd1.951.811.11
    Cinevistaas Ltd3.30310.00
    Tecpro Systems Ltd15.5514.149.97
    Syncom Healthcare Ltd8.317.569.92
    Titagarh Wagons Ltd196.05179.19.46
    Gallantt Metal Ltd21.2518.959.23
    Kalindee Rail Nirman Engineers Ltd86.8079.758.84
    Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd53.0548.88.71
    R P P Infra Projects Limited69.2064.158.57
    Emami Infrastructure Ltd19.9018.358.45
    Indo Tech Transformers Ltd83.0577.158.23
    Natco Pharma Ltd836.15772.68.23
    Bajaj Hindusthan Ltd19.2017.758.17
    Astral Poly Technik Ltd540.40499.98.10
    Rallis India Ltd179.65166.77.77
    Zenith Birla India Ltd1.191.117.21
    Somany Ceramics Ltd189.651777.15
    Logix Microsystems Ltd9.909.257.14
    Ballarpur Industries Ltd16.0815.017.13
    Zicom Electronic Security Systems Ltd74.5569.67.11
    Welspun India Ltd115.30107.657.11
    Revathi Equipment Ltd232.20221.057.06
    Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited303.552846.88

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.