India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 0.00 [N/A] (N/A ) | BSE 0.00 [N/A] (N/A )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 4/17/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    Ventura Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Sical Logistics Ltd83.5069.619.97
    Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd65.2554.419.94
    NRB Bearings Ltd68.0557.917.53
    Sadbhav Engineering Ltd130.40112.2516.17
    Sasken Communication Technologies Ltd219.40190.4515.20
    Tata Metaliks Ltd63.5055.3514.72
    JK Tyre & Industries Ltd205.45180.813.63
    Ashoka Buildcon Ltd99.8588.313.59
    D B Realty Ltd73.0065.4511.54
    Jubilant Industries Ltd68.0060.110.73
    Transport Corporation of India Ltd131.35118.910.47
    MM Forgings Ltd134.85122.2510.31
    Heritage Foods India Ltd281.80256.1510.01
    Nucent Finance Ltd20.3518.510.00
    Piramal Life Sciences Ltd30.2527.510.00
    Valecha Engineering Ltd45.3041.29.95
    Ginni Filaments Ltd10.869.889.92
    Ashima Ltd3.903.559.86
    ITD Cementation India Ltd163.651499.83
    Mold Tek Technologies Ltd40.0036.49.75
    PVP Ventures Ltd9.128.319.75
    Phoenix Mills Ltd271.002489.25
    Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd90.9583.68.79
    Ceat Ltd395.35366.17.99
    Mahindra Ugine Steel Company Ltd280.40259.657.99
    Surana Ventures Limited17.1517.157.58
    Apollo Tyres Ltd173.00160.957.49
    Shriram EPC Ltd36.9034.47.27
    Fineotex Chemical Limited33.25317.26
    Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd23.9522.357.16

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.