India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 8090.45 [8090.45] (809) | BSE 27098.17 [27098.17] (2)
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 10/30/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    kotak Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Punjab Woolcombers Ltd3.312.7619.93
    BEML Ltd652.35557.417.03
    Meghmani Organics Ltd21.6018.6515.82
    Store One Retail India Ltd46.9541.6512.73
    Lakshmi Precision Screws Ltd49.904510.89
    Apcotex Industries Ltd357.05324.2510.12
    Panasonic Battery India Company Ltd244.75222.510.00
    Escorts Finance Ltd3.753.419.97
    Rama Vision Ltd6.155.69.82
    Net 4 India Ltd4.594.189.81
    Parrys Sugar Industries Limited20.2518.59.46
    Mahindra Forgings Ltd184.60169.458.94
    Pioneer Embroideries Ltd10.659.788.90
    SPL Industries Ltd11.009.98.89
    Jindal Cotex Ltd12.5511.558.66
    Dhanuka Agritech Ltd473.15435.658.61
    DCM Financial Services Ltd1.301.28.33
    Kalyani Steels Ltd155.95144.557.89
    Sanghvi Forging and Engineering Limited38.6535.857.81
    Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd173.55161.37.59
    Jindal Steel & Power Ltd145.50135.47.46
    Edelweiss Capital Ltd51.45487.19
    Compuage Infocom Ltd138.90124.757.13
    Shanthi Gears Ltd120.00112.17.05
    PTC India Financial Services Limited46.3543.356.92
    R P P Infra Projects Limited125.60119.56.90
    Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd10.68106.80
    PI Industries Ltd408.55382.96.70
    V B Desai Financial Services Ltd16.00156.67
    Sobha Developers Ltd433.00406.556.51

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.