India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 7954.35 [7954.35] (795) | BSE 26638.11 [26638.11] (2)
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 8/29/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    Sharekhan Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Ess Dee Aluminium Ltd505.5042319.50
    Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd175.50147.1519.27
    Kirloskar Brothers Investments Limited1,550.00133015.64
    Ginni Filaments Ltd15.1013.4114.47
    Forbes & Company Ltd725.00638.3514.23
    GKB Ophthalmics Ltd53.1546.813.57
    Aarvee Denims & Exports Ltd51.1045.0513.43
    Dredging Corporation of India Ltd449.10403.9511.18
    Kirloskar Brothers Ltd302.35272.311.04
    Hydro S&S Industries Ltd98.1089.29.98
    Wadala Commodities Ltd3.202.919.97
    Sudar Garments Limited30.9028.19.96
    Cheslind Textiles Ltd8.627.859.81
    V B Desai Financial Services Ltd14.5513.259.81
    KRONE Communications Ltd177.00161.659.74
    Nitesh Estates Ltd14.8813.569.73
    JK Synthetics Ltd3.503.199.72
    BPL Ltd19.2017.59.71
    20 Microns Ltd33.9030.959.53
    Titanor Components Ltd155.551439.41
    United Breweries Holdings Ltd34.7031.89.12
    ZF Steering Gear India Ltd448.85411.459.09
    Mold Tek Technologies Ltd70.2063.858.85
    Oudh Sugar Mills Ltd24.2522.38.74
    Indian Acrylics Ltd5.344.858.45
    Ahmednagar Forgings Ltd363.50336.458.04
    Shriram EPC Ltd36.9034.27.89
    Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd37.1034.557.81
    BF Investment93.3086.657.67
    National Aluminium Company Ltd56.5052.67.41

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.