India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 8083.05 [+55.35] (+0.69% ) | BSE 27019.391 [+151.84] (+0.57% )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 9/1/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    Sharekhan Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Patspin India Ltd12.1310.1119.98
    Kamdhenu Ispat Ltd57.4547.919.94
    Oswal Agro Mills Ltd16.1313.4719.75
    Jindal Cotex Ltd21.551819.72
    Jamna Auto Industries Ltd140.4011719.36
    Datamatics Global Services Ltd68.6558.0518.26
    Ballarpur Industries Ltd17.6015.712.10
    NOCIL Ltd38.0534.1511.42
    Bharat Gears Ltd71.0064.1510.91
    Elecon Engineering Company Ltd50.9045.910.89
    Kohinoor Foods Ltd51.0046.0510.75
    Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd57.0551.5510.67
    Sabero Organics Gujarat Ltd170.65154.3510.56
    Wadala Commodities Ltd3.152.8510.53
    Aanjaneya Lifecare Ltd10.909.919.99
    Indo Rama Synthetics India Ltd24.2522.059.98
    Walchandnagar Industries Ltd115.15104.79.98
    Times Guaranty Ltd20.4518.69.95
    Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd184.00167.99.95
    Coromandel International Ltd287.90261.959.91
    Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd18.3516.79.88
    Lokesh Machines Ltd36.7033.49.88
    Allied Digital Services Ltd24.5522.359.84
    Avanti Feeds Ltd1,378.101252.859.79
    Can Fin Homes Ltd422.35385.39.62
    Symphony Limited1,383.001223.158.90
    Kwality Dairy India Ltd49.5545.58.90
    Andhra Cements Ltd9.508.668.66
    DCW Ltd27.0524.958.42
    Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd18.0016.558.16

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.