India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 0.00 [N/A] (N/A ) | BSE 29593.73 [+134.59] (+0.46% )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Chittorgarh.com
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 3/2/2015 10:30:00 AM IST
    kotak Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Logix Microsystems Ltd41.6034.719.88
    Rolta India Ltd177.25149.318.72
    Sudar Garments Limited30.1025.6517.35
    Unitech Ltd21.6018.4517.07
    Nelco Ltd97.9586.1513.70
    Ashima Ltd10.008.7213.65
    Numeric Power Systems Ltd641.2556913.05
    ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd48.2042.812.62
    Filatex India Ltd26.9524.111.41
    HMT Ltd66.0059.2511.39
    Maral Overseas Ltd32.1528.911.25
    Karur KCP Packkagings Ltd58.0052.310.90
    Texmaco Rail and Engineering Limited150.10135.710.61
    Landmark Property Development Company Ltd4.494.0610.59
    CIL Nova Petrochemicals Limited19.901810.56
    Jasch Industries Ltd24.0521.9510.25
    Lotus Eye Care Hospital Ltd12.2111.110.00
    Titagarh Wagons Ltd640.30582.110.00
    Pochiraju Industries Ltd66.2560.259.96
    Cimmco Birla Ltd78.5071.49.94
    Sanghvi Forging and Engineering Limited53.8048.959.91
    Arrow Textiles Ltd35.6532.459.86
    Dhunseri Petrochem & Tea Ltd58.1553.159.41
    Vadilal Industries Ltd255.00233.19.40
    Four Soft Ltd18.7517.159.33
    Lanco Infratech Ltd6.726.159.27
    Weizmann Forex Ltd305.00279.39.20
    Kesar Enterprises Ltd21.6019.89.09
    Talbros Automotive Components Ltd122.80112.78.96
    GMR Infrastructure Ltd19.60188.89

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums   |    IPO Home
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.