India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 0 [0] (0.00%) | BSE 26775.69 [26775.69] (2)
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • BSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 9/22/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    Zerodha Open an Trading Account"

    BSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Arrow Textiles Ltd12.1310.1119.98
    Hindustan Tin Works Ltd100.6583.919.96
    Acropetal Technologies Limited5.974.9819.88
    Hitech Plast Ltd105.3089.1518.12
    Ferro Alloys Corporation Ltd9.408.4311.51
    Aventis Pharma Ltd3,327.002986.6511.35
    Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd12.6311.3810.98
    Times Guaranty Ltd41.9538.159.96
    Rushil Decor Ltd53.5548.79.96
    Zodiac-JRD-MKJ Ltd41.4537.79.95
    ISMT Ltd24.9022.659.93
    Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd38.7535.259.93
    Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd36.8533.659.51
    Digjam Ltd11.8110.89.35
    Melstar Information Technologies Ltd6.896.387.99
    IFB Industries Ltd318.65297.257.20
    Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited336.40314.357.01
    Force Motors Ltd1,281.351198.36.93
    Geometric Ltd162.10152.056.61
    Gravita India Ltd92.7086.956.61
    Wadala Commodities Ltd3.203.025.96
    Aishwarya Telecom Ltd3.743.545.65
    Sambhaav Media Ltd2.1025.00
    Abhishek Corporation Ltd3.573.45.00
    GI Engineering Solutions Ltd4.414.25.00
    Sunil Hitech Engineers Ltd137.85131.34.99
    Sayaji Hotels Ltd131.50125.254.99
    Hydro S&S Industries Ltd190.40181.354.99
    Sudar Garments Limited39.9538.054.99
    Dunlop India Ltd18.1317.274.98

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.