Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

BSE Top Losers

Last updated: 8/6/2016 10:30:00 AM IST
BSE Top Losers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which went down most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Losers provide list of underperformed shares and there prices at BSE.

View the underperformed shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:


CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Sandesh Ltd466.00539.95-19.10
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd26.0030.5-14.75
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd70.3582.2-14.42
Parrys Sugar Industries Limited47.6554.2-12.08
PVR Ltd1,054.451183.8-10.93
Delta Magnets Ltd25.0527.9-10.22
Igarashi Motors India Ltd167.35185.9-9.98
Phoenix Mills Ltd515.50572.05-9.89
TIMBOR HOME LTD3.403.77-9.81
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd55.7060.4-9.69
Escorts Ltd599.05662.95-9.64
Gujarat NRE Coke-DVR1.041.15-9.57
Tech Mahindra Ltd512.90564.95-9.51
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd0.680.75-9.33
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd138.00152-9.18
Kopran Ltd23.4025.35-9.07
MindTree Ltd753.45828.3-9.04
Borosil Glass Works Ltd33.8537.2-9.01
Lakshmi Mills Company Ltd1,310.001449-8.89
Premier Polyfilm Ltd18.0019.75-8.86
Prime Securities Ltd26.6529.4-8.84
Aarvee Denims & Exports Ltd7.568.29-8.81
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd1,182.101296.35-8.81
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd444.20485.4-8.49
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd16.1518-8.33
Areva T&D India Ltd66.6072.6-8.26
Lloyds Metals & Engineers Ltd5.295.76-8.16
Saksoft Ltd123.95134.95-8.15
TCI Developers Ltd243.60265-8.08
KEC International Ltd170.55185.5-8.06

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: