Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

BSE Top Losers

Last updated: 8/6/2016 10:30:00 AM IST
BSE Top Losers is a list of 30 stocks from Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) which went down most (in percent) in last trading session. BSE Top Losers provide list of underperformed shares and there prices at BSE.

View the underperformed shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) as below:


CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Birla Sun Life Gold ETF2,988.002945-100.00
Parrys Sugar Industries Limited47.6554.2-12.08
Eveready Industries India Ltd328.35366.15-10.32
Monnet Ispat Ltd18.7020.75-9.88
Bedmutha Industries Ltd25.1527.9-9.86
TIMBOR HOME LTD3.403.77-9.81
Gujarat NRE Coke-DVR1.041.15-9.57
California Software Company Ltd28.5531.7-8.99
HB Stockholdings Ltd33.4536.15-7.47
RS Software India Ltd53.8057.9-7.17
Farmax India Ltd0.130.14-7.14
Canara Bank258.50278.2-7.08
Sujana Metal Products Ltd1.061.15-6.96
GKB Ophthalmics Ltd140.00141.85-6.63
Bhushan Steel Ltd35.7538.2-6.41
Bank of India102.25109-6.19
Man Aluminium Ltd149.00158.65-6.08
Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd10.5611.24-6.05
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd281.00298.55-6.00
Oil Country Tubular Ltd29.9531.8-5.82
Sambhaav Media Ltd8.769.3-5.81
Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd130.00139.05-5.79
Anik Industries Ltd45.7048.5-5.77
IFGL Refractories Ltd280.10297.05-5.71
Andhra Bank39.2541.55-5.54
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Shetron Ltd51.0553.9-5.29
Panchmahal Steel Ltd45.5048-5.21
Hang Seng Benchmark ETF3,615.003690-5.15
Union Bank of India91.7096.65-5.12

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: