India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE N/A [N/A] (N/A ) | BSE N/A [N/A] (N/A )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Chittorgarh.com
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • NSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 5/22/2015 10:30:00 AM IST
    RKSV Open an Trading Account"

    NSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. NSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Jubilant Industries Ltd97.28120.00
    IFB Industries Ltd622.9519.118.77
    IFB Agro Industries Ltd313265.2517.49
    DSSL11.551015.50
    Broadcast Initiatives Ltd4.23.6515.07
    Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd794.4700.7513.85
    Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd3.453.0513.11
    Shreyans Industries Ltd353112.90
    Shrenuj & Company Ltd52.3546.711.88
    Responsive Industries Ltd139.05115.911.86
    Petron Engineering Construction Ltd240217.410.88
    Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd13.8512.559.96
    JSL Ltd41.2536.459.88
    SHARONBIO21.919.959.77
    Steel Strips Wheels Ltd336308.29.60
    Bharat Gears Ltd80.173.559.31
    NIBL36.334.459.29
    Shah Alloys Ltd5.34.859.28
    Suryajyoti Spinning Mills Ltd7.97.258.97
    Natco Pharma Ltd17971646.18.74
    Rushil Decor Ltd59.6555.58.74
    Times Guaranty Ltd24.9522.958.71
    Fortis Healthcare Ltd155.6143.18.60
    Rico Auto Industries Ltd40.5537.28.33
    Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd28.226.18.24
    Kalyani Steels Ltd151.5139.58.03
    Geometric Ltd180.1166.37.79
    Sakuma Exports Ltd21.6207.75
    VISHNU185168.77.53
    OM Metals Infraprojects Ltd4037.17.14

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums   |    IPO Home
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.