Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,498.301470.11.92
Acrow India Ltd177.70185-3.95
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd318.00310.152.53
Akruti City Ltd42.6543.5-1.95
Alchemist Realty Ltd0.970.970.00
Alfa Ica India Ltd31.8530.354.94
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd15.7017.45-2.29
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.900.90.00
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd3.973.794.75
Anant Raj Industries Ltd34.7534.50.43
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd51.0051.9-0.67
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd11.2910.953.11
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd33.9536.95-9.88
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd24.0024.2-0.83
Bakelite Hylam Ltd16.7516.51.52
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd22.7522.90.22
Bloom Dekor Ltd18.0017.33.18
Brigade Enterprises Ltd192.60189.750.26
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd2.452.5-2.00
Century Plyboards India Ltd164.55164.150.24
Charms Industries Ltd1.661.74-4.60
CHD Developers Ltd8.668.630.35
Conart Engineers Ltd28.4027.353.11
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd2.753.05-9.84
D B Realty Ltd22.4020.310.34
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd22.8023.95-4.80
Dhoot Industries Ltd6.406.40.00
Dhruv Estates Ltd28.1528.150.00
DLF Ltd182.35174.854.29
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,698.001603.055.51
Elnet Technologies Ltd106.90105.351.47
Emami Infrastructure Ltd145.00146.1-0.75
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd470.00472.2-0.33
Gammon India Ltd1.411.47-1.36
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd59.0059.65-0.84
Garnet Construction Ltd13.8013.152.21
Godrej Properties Ltd663.80638.43.67
Golden Laminates Ltd694.00698.35-0.51
Greenply Industries Ltd131.85131.70.61
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd5.966.27-4.94
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd11.9912.51-4.16
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd22.3021.63.24
HSIL Ltd220.90224.6-1.94
Hyderabad Industries Ltd2,104.902063.351.74
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited14.4014.052.49
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd83.5082.11.71
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd308.05307.8-0.83
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd142.95136.954.38
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd1.131.18-4.24
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd140.70139.550.29
Jainco Projects India Ltd1.001.04-3.85
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd7.146.686.89
Jaypee Infratech Ltd3.193.044.93
JK Cement Ltd733.50721.151.21
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd271.90266.61.67
JMC Projects India Ltd83.4584.15-0.18
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.780.780.00
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd448.10446.250.55
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd7.157.5-4.67
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited69.7071.95-3.13
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd190.35191.05-0.39
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd239.95238.51.01
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Lancor Holdings Ltd19.5519.40.77
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd42.0042.25-0.59
Madhucon Projects Ltd6.916.752.37
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd396.40406.4-2.35
Man Infraconstruction Ltd37.2537.150.81
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd19.2019.150.26
Manjeera Constructions Ltd61.0062.4-2.24
Marg Ltd15.9015.5-2.84
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd23.0022.80.88
MBL Infrastructures Ltd14.5914.95-3.81
Mukand Engineers Ltd22.2022.7-2.20
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd23.5022.82.19
MVL Ltd0.210.25.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd88.6585.553.62
Narendra Properties Ltd10.00100.00
National Plywood Industries Ltd40.25400.63
Navkar Builders Ltd19.0018.640.86
Netlink Solutions India Ltd12.8313.5-4.96
Nidhi Granites Ltd30.40294.83
Nila Infrastructures Ltd8.498.164.04
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd23.7025.25-6.14
Nitco Ltd34.5534.050.88
Nitesh Estates Ltd5.405.23.85
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd8.308.152.33
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd426.90419.151.12
Omaxe Ltd211.40209.950.29
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd178.00181.65-2.01
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd54.8551.74.26
Parsvnath Developers Ltd8.308.180.61
Patel Engineering Ltd39.0037.953.03
Peninsula Land Ltd11.7711.74-0.43
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd40.8543-5.00
Prabhav Industries Ltd0.540.55-1.82
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd8.978.861.24
Pratibha Industries Ltd2.282.4-5.00
Pratik Panels Ltd2.0020.00
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd174.00174.05-0.03
Puravankara Projects Ltd81.1079.71.76
PVP Ventures Ltd3.653.70.00
R P P Infra Projects Limited128.00125.352.11
Radhe Developers India Ltd16.7516.253.08
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd154.90152.651.18
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd127.50130.75-2.14
Rammaica India Ltd16.20161.25
Regency Ceramics Ltd2.432.420.41
Restile Ceramics Ltd4.394.31.40
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd32.4035.5-8.73
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd85.0089.45-4.97
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd22.9523-0.22
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd214.65215.1-0.16
Simplex Projects Ltd14.1013.454.83
Sintex Industries Ltd11.8712.04-1.41
Sobha Developers Ltd470.80475-1.36
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd40.4541.85-2.99
Stresscrete India Ltd5.505.50.00
Sunteck Realty Ltd353.35359.9-1.82
Tantia Constructions Ltd4.904.94-0.81
TCI Developers Ltd360.00360.5-0.14
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd13.1913.25-0.45
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd4,054.703976.51.97
Unitech Ltd2.222.25-0.89
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd8.007.289.89
Vipul Ltd42.0043-2.33
VR Woodart Ltd7.737.374.88
Welspun Projects Limited120.45121.05-0.50
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: