Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,810.051782.551.54
Acrow India Ltd152.00160-5.00
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd277.00267.72.88
Akruti City Ltd104.00103.5-0.05
Alchemist Realty Ltd2.552.52.00
Alfa Ica India Ltd62.0064-3.13
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd26.0528.85-9.71
Amradeep Industries Ltd1.301.35-3.70
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd4.344.56-4.82
Anant Raj Industries Ltd54.7553.751.86
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd75.1079-4.94
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd23.3523.35-0.64
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd50.0052-3.85
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd58.9060.15-2.08
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd36.8036.550.68
Bloom Dekor Ltd54.25522.88
Brigade Enterprises Ltd267.10263.21.48
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd4.254.26-0.23
Century Plyboards India Ltd258.15261.35-1.22
Charms Industries Ltd2.412.371.69
CHD Developers Ltd8.248.121.48
Conart Engineers Ltd46.5045.051.11
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd4.1644.00
D B Realty Ltd37.0036.750.54
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd27.00270.00
Dhoot Industries Ltd7.116.784.87
Dhruv Estates Ltd31.20310.65
DLF Ltd180.65181.05-0.22
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd27.3526.652.63
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd906.00919.8-1.11
Elnet Technologies Ltd123.901203.25
Emami Infrastructure Ltd156.55145.555.63
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd348.05324.057.56
Gammon India Ltd8.788.78-0.46
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd130.00129.8-1.23
Garnet Construction Ltd24.8024.65-0.61
Godrej Properties Ltd511.50509.20.45
Golden Laminates Ltd726.00740.4-1.97
Greenply Industries Ltd275.00274.150.42
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.286.280.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd35.8035.052.14
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd62.5062.85-0.56
HSIL Ltd352.10352.7-0.17
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,157.001090.26.13
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited41.3541.450.00
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd229.80227.850.86
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd538.90517.83.49
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd211.70209.351.12
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd5.235.24-0.19
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd204.85186.259.99
Jainco Projects India Ltd4.0040.00
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd23.9022.954.14
Jaypee Infratech Ltd17.7516.954.72
JK Cement Ltd1,034.001038.7-0.58
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd418.90420.2-0.55
JMC Projects India Ltd348.10348.10.00
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.961.01-4.95
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd628.45621.55-0.24
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd13.00130.00
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd3.0130.33
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited203.051964.36
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd218.35220.350.11
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd167.30162.153.18
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.870.91-4.40
Lancor Holdings Ltd29.6529.350.51
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd60.8557.54.96
Madhucon Projects Ltd28.9027.554.90
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd413.95415.8-0.11
Man Infraconstruction Ltd63.2062.90.48
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd28.4028.55-0.35
Manjeera Constructions Ltd53.2056-5.00
Marg Ltd14.3813.933.23
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd26.5026.50.00
MBL Infrastructures Ltd24.1022.955.01
Mukand Engineers Ltd50.1049.13.87
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd45.8538.8518.02
MVL Ltd0.540.540.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd87.7586.251.74
Narendra Properties Ltd10.2910.83-4.99
Navkar Builders Ltd16.00160.00
Netlink Solutions India Ltd7.657.68-0.39
Nidhi Granites Ltd24.4023.353.00
Nila Infrastructures Ltd16.8016.61.20
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd25.3526.65-1.31
Nitco Ltd63.1559.456.22
Nitesh Estates Ltd8.919.02-1.22
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd8.388.57-2.45
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd376.50374.35-0.91
Omaxe Ltd201.80204.05-1.25
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.022.12-4.72
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd261.40248.15.36
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd330.003201.70
Parsvnath Developers Ltd20.2021.15-4.49
Patel Engineering Ltd71.5571.150.56
Peninsula Land Ltd18.8518.51.08
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd126.55128-1.13
Prabhav Industries Ltd1.031.05-1.90
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd7.807.862.29
Pratibha Industries Ltd8.808.89-1.01
Pratik Panels Ltd2.122.23-4.93
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd267.45258.753.36
Puravankara Projects Ltd72.1069.753.15
PVP Ventures Ltd4.954.792.92
R P P Infra Projects Limited250.00247.051.17
Radhe Developers India Ltd20.5019.654.33
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd126.75120.155.49
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd80.7582.35-1.94
Rammaica India Ltd12.8012.80.00
Regency Ceramics Ltd5.675.463.85
Restile Ceramics Ltd4.885.35-7.66
RJ Shah & Company Ltd0.0010.00
Roman Tarmat Ltd34.6036.4-4.95
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd154.20146.94.97
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd20.2020.85-1.20
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd471.00465.151.97
Simplex Projects Ltd41.9542.5-1.76
Sintex Industries Ltd33.7531.656.64
Sobha Developers Ltd395.45380.254.00
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd55.7057.5-2.96
Stresscrete India Ltd9.209.20.00
Sunteck Realty Ltd252.55249.81.10
Tantia Constructions Ltd17.0017.5-2.86
TCI Developers Ltd395.003706.76
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd22.8521.23.54
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd3,942.003969.8-0.73
Unitech Ltd8.057.882.16
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd25.7025.95-1.54
Vipul Ltd84.5083.70.96
VR Woodart Ltd4.694.474.92
Welspun Projects Limited133.40125.95.96
Zandu Realty Ltd1,194.601192.350.19

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: