Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,274.451293.2-1.45
Acrow India Ltd85.8090.3-4.98
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd329.95327.20.84
Akruti City Ltd62.3564.1-2.73
Alchemist Realty Ltd0.980.971.03
Alfa Ica India Ltd43.00430.00
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd25.9025.75-2.72
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.900.90.00
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd5.425.7-4.91
Anant Raj Industries Ltd36.6037.25-1.74
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd52.1055-5.27
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd14.8514.850.67
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd37.9539.9-4.89
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd18.7019.65-4.83
Bakelite Hylam Ltd22.2522.7-1.98
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd29.5032.7-9.79
Bloom Dekor Ltd31.0533.6-4.17
Brigade Enterprises Ltd184.00187.6-2.93
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd2.832.81.07
Century Plyboards India Ltd230.00228.950.72
Charms Industries Ltd1.271.270.00
CHD Developers Ltd9.409.75-4.41
Conart Engineers Ltd30.9030.1-1.16
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd3.013.2-5.94
D B Realty Ltd33.5535-3.71
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd34.7533.154.83
Dhoot Industries Ltd7.307.68-4.95
Dhruv Estates Ltd31.1531.2-0.16
DLF Ltd170.10170.75-0.38
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,229.451333.7-7.82
Elnet Technologies Ltd120.00123.5-2.83
Emami Infrastructure Ltd135.60142.65-4.31
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd400.45390.22.59
Gammon India Ltd1.901.99-4.52
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd91.2592.75-1.62
Garnet Construction Ltd15.1115.064.98
Godrej Properties Ltd665.00670.7-0.73
Golden Laminates Ltd692.00678.052.05
Greenply Industries Ltd201.00206.3-2.42
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.596.590.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd9.9710.03-0.60
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd18.1518.25-0.55
HSIL Ltd329.00336.25-1.13
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,791.951805.9-1.10
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited20.0020.95-4.77
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd140.75145.15-3.03
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd258.402571.40
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd189.85190.65-0.42
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd1.561.64-4.88
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd215.00221.7-2.93
Jainco Projects India Ltd1.111.16-4.31
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd14.8515-1.00
Jaypee Infratech Ltd5.065.32-4.89
JK Cement Ltd776.25788.75-1.69
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd322.00319.50.70
JMC Projects India Ltd555.50553.80.39
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.810.85-4.71
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd429.70436.9-1.65
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd8.749.2-5.00
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd1.551.63-4.91
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited89.5094.4-5.19
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd208.00212.3-0.57
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd264.35267.6-1.21
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.750.741.35
Lancor Holdings Ltd23.5023.7-2.32
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd40.5541.45-1.45
Madhucon Projects Ltd9.2710.3-8.35
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd542.05559.7-2.38
Man Infraconstruction Ltd41.3040.750.86
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd18.7020.2-5.20
Manjeera Constructions Ltd38.5040.5-4.94
Marg Ltd18.6018.75-0.80
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd25.3525.20.60
MBL Infrastructures Ltd15.0115.79-4.94
Mukand Engineers Ltd25.0027.45-8.74
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd31.8532.15-0.47
MVL Ltd0.310.32-3.13
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd81.2581.85-0.73
Narendra Properties Ltd10.0010.05-0.50
Navkar Builders Ltd23.8522.94.15
Netlink Solutions India Ltd11.0610.851.94
Nidhi Granites Ltd29.0027.654.88
Nila Infrastructures Ltd11.6611.92-2.18
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd20.4020.250.74
Nitco Ltd63.8563.71.41
Nitesh Estates Ltd6.756.92-2.46
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd9.289.58-2.19
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd465.60457.81.70
Omaxe Ltd225.90226.4-0.27
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd246.00249.55-2.22
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd498.25524.45-5.00
Parsvnath Developers Ltd10.2510.82-3.14
Patel Engineering Ltd37.2537.6-0.27
Peninsula Land Ltd15.2514.73.74
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd37.2535.54.93
Prabhav Industries Ltd1.101.11-0.90
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd8.278.32-1.44
Pratibha Industries Ltd2.752.84-3.17
Pratik Panels Ltd2.002.1-4.76
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd253.50252.550.04
Puravankara Projects Ltd96.0098.6-2.59
PVP Ventures Ltd3.903.94-1.27
R P P Infra Projects Limited240.00222.857.27
Radhe Developers India Ltd15.0015.31-2.02
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd171.65173.55-1.09
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd179.90182.85-2.63
Rammaica India Ltd16.5014.117.02
Regency Ceramics Ltd3.153.150.00
Restile Ceramics Ltd4.924.81-5.82
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd33.3035.05-4.99
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd74.9572.153.88
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd26.2525.951.16
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd452.50447.352.69
Simplex Projects Ltd19.5018.45.98
Sintex Industries Ltd14.1014.78-4.60
Sobha Developers Ltd465.00464.80.53
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd34.0033.51.49
Stresscrete India Ltd5.105.15-0.97
Sunteck Realty Ltd390.95387.850.61
Tantia Constructions Ltd8.498.223.28
TCI Developers Ltd460.10500-7.98
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd15.3514.257.72
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd3,860.103852.550.20
Unitech Ltd4.104.060.00
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd10.5010.5-0.76
Vipul Ltd46.8047.35-0.95
VR Woodart Ltd7.737.374.88
Welspun Projects Limited146.90148.35-0.98
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: