Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,784.951792.85-0.44
Acrow India Ltd136.70138.05-0.98
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd289.80287.950.38
Akruti City Ltd109.30112.8-3.10
Alchemist Realty Ltd2.352.350.00
Alfa Ica India Ltd66.00634.76
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd25.9024.950.20
Amradeep Industries Ltd1.301.35-3.70
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd4.514.56-1.10
Anant Raj Industries Ltd53.0053.7-1.30
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd72.5075-3.20
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd20.3520.95-1.43
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd47.5047.250.53
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd48.1047.950.31
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd41.9041.41.21
Bloom Dekor Ltd55.00533.68
Brigade Enterprises Ltd267.50268.25-0.99
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd3.803.810.79
Century Plyboards India Ltd277.40281.2-1.35
Charms Industries Ltd2.202.3-4.35
CHD Developers Ltd8.318.5-2.24
Conart Engineers Ltd51.6052.05-0.77
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd5.265.150.00
D B Realty Ltd36.2536.45-0.55
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd18.7519.4-3.35
Dhoot Industries Ltd7.357.350.00
Dhruv Estates Ltd31.00310.00
DLF Ltd178.20178.85-0.36
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd24.5025.2-2.58
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,510.001457.23.62
Elnet Technologies Ltd132.50131-0.31
Emami Infrastructure Ltd185.45180.951.93
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd482.30470.652.07
Gammon India Ltd5.885.633.55
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd117.50118-0.42
Garnet Construction Ltd26.3527-2.41
Godrej Properties Ltd649.55638.41.75
Golden Laminates Ltd734.007221.31
Greenply Industries Ltd278.00274.51.11
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.286.280.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd33.4033.350.15
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd54.6555.8-2.06
HSIL Ltd438.90428.952.32
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,294.5012572.41
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited34.8034.40.87
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd215.45214.90.26
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd533.00527.5-0.09
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd209.90208.150.84
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd4.134.23-1.89
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd233.75226.751.43
Jainco Projects India Ltd3.593.75-4.27
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd18.9019.35-2.33
Jaypee Infratech Ltd14.0013.930.57
JK Cement Ltd962.00958.95-0.52
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd391.20394.1-0.74
JMC Projects India Ltd417.50422.75-0.62
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd1.061.08-1.85
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd711.15718.55-0.32
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd13.0212.990.23
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd2.863.01-4.98
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited198.00197.20.41
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd214.40214.85-1.00
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd222.50224.2-0.02
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.810.810.00
Lancor Holdings Ltd28.0027.750.90
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd73.0072.8-1.85
Madhucon Projects Ltd26.9027.050.18
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd447.90452.85-1.09
Man Infraconstruction Ltd62.7062.8-0.16
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd31.1029.84.03
Manjeera Constructions Ltd66.95644.61
Marg Ltd13.6714.38-4.94
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd25.6525.31.38
MBL Infrastructures Ltd27.4527.7-1.26
Mukand Engineers Ltd49.0049.4-0.71
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd46.8547.5-1.16
MVL Ltd0.520.54-3.70
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd94.2089.954.72
Narendra Properties Ltd7.727.720.00
Navkar Builders Ltd23.6524.85-4.83
Netlink Solutions India Ltd7.307.65-4.58
Nidhi Granites Ltd25.2024.054.78
Nila Infrastructures Ltd19.9519.850.50
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd23.3024.7-4.66
Nitco Ltd91.8592.6-0.92
Nitesh Estates Ltd9.239.29-0.65
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd13.6513.9-1.80
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd463.05467.35-0.92
Omaxe Ltd205.40202.451.48
Orbit Corporation Ltd1.251.31-0.76
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd319.00320.7-1.11
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd470.00470.50.41
Parsvnath Developers Ltd23.0022.50.67
Patel Engineering Ltd76.3076.40.79
Peninsula Land Ltd30.9030.31.98
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd159.15153.24.77
Prabhav Industries Ltd1.011.03-1.94
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd8.228.09-1.48
Pratibha Industries Ltd5.995.980.17
Pratik Panels Ltd2.052.15-4.65
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd282.55285.4-1.12
Puravankara Projects Ltd80.3580.9-0.68
PVP Ventures Ltd4.864.89-0.61
R P P Infra Projects Limited257.00263.5-2.37
Radhe Developers India Ltd20.2020.5-1.46
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd216.05217.25-0.55
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd150.40141.26.52
Rammaica India Ltd16.6416.640.00
Regency Ceramics Ltd4.944.744.22
Restile Ceramics Ltd6.306.5-3.08
RJ Shah & Company Ltd0.0010.00
Roman Tarmat Ltd51.9551.650.58
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd154.90154.90.00
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd24.9526.5-5.09
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd455.05461.25-0.30
Simplex Projects Ltd46.9044.654.14
Sintex Industries Ltd26.9526.70.94
Sobha Developers Ltd469.65462.70.72
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd95.5597.3-1.80
Stresscrete India Ltd10.0010.11-1.09
Sunteck Realty Ltd327.00323.650.87
Tantia Constructions Ltd14.8515.35-3.26
TCI Developers Ltd455.00453.70.29
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd20.0020.5-2.44
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd4,080.004088.250.06
Unitech Ltd5.966.06-1.65
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd22.45220.45
Vipul Ltd86.4584.152.73
VR Woodart Ltd6.085.952.18
Welspun Projects Limited155.85153.11.80
Zandu Realty Ltd1,305.651288.050.38

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: