Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,532.751539.8-0.46
Acrow India Ltd130.30135.45-3.80
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd348.00338.152.66
Akruti City Ltd35.1035.75-0.98
Alchemist Realty Ltd1.011.06-4.72
Alfa Ica India Ltd35.8037.65-4.91
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd16.8015.62.88
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.860.9-4.44
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd3.893.870.52
Anant Raj Industries Ltd34.7035.6-2.53
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd48.1046.53.44
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd11.5311.76-1.70
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd34.8534.850.00
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd42.00405.00
Bakelite Hylam Ltd12.4513.1-4.96
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd20.3520.65-1.45
Bloom Dekor Ltd16.2515.54.84
Brigade Enterprises Ltd226.10229.35-0.72
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd2.001.971.52
Century Plyboards India Ltd193.15191.50.44
Charms Industries Ltd2.642.640.00
CHD Developers Ltd7.157.48-3.21
Conart Engineers Ltd27.0028-1.96
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd1.941.873.74
D B Realty Ltd20.5521-1.90
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd24.9023.754.84
Dhoot Industries Ltd4.664.9-4.90
Dhruv Estates Ltd29.4029.40.00
DLF Ltd197.55201.35-1.89
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,615.001581.52.12
Elnet Technologies Ltd92.5091.351.26
Emami Infrastructure Ltd127.35130.3-2.26
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd446.95446.95-0.31
Gammon India Ltd1.411.47-1.36
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd65.2567.8-3.76
Garnet Construction Ltd12.9013.52-3.99
Godrej Properties Ltd693.55695.4-0.27
Golden Laminates Ltd758.00751.950.59
Greenply Industries Ltd147.50150.35-1.90
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.876.554.89
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd15.4815.013.13
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd25.5025.95-1.73
HSIL Ltd262.65263.9-0.47
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,965.002007.15-0.95
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited9.699.263.78
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd85.6088.05-2.78
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd294.20288.951.77
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd150.30151.85-0.63
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd1.010.974.12
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd174.90171.950.73
Jainco Projects India Ltd0.570.6-5.00
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd6.136.2-1.13
Jaypee Infratech Ltd3.343.194.39
JK Cement Ltd825.00831-0.10
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd351.95350.60.50
JMC Projects India Ltd118.75115.31.17
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.900.90.00
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd571.50582.9-1.96
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd10.9510.81.39
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd0.850.89-4.49
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited63.9063.21.11
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd256.15257.05-0.56
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd255.90255.30.24
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Lancor Holdings Ltd18.5018.95-2.37
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd46.6545.851.74
Madhucon Projects Ltd5.985.8-1.38
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd361.05363.150.07
Man Infraconstruction Ltd35.9535.451.55
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd18.6018.12.76
Manjeera Constructions Ltd65.5064.751.16
Marg Ltd15.69153.87
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd17.5017.50.00
MBL Infrastructures Ltd13.5513.84-2.10
Mukand Engineers Ltd19.0018.43.26
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd22.8023.35-1.93
MVL Ltd0.220.214.76
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd105.85106.2-0.33
Narendra Properties Ltd9.509.50.00
National Plywood Industries Ltd30.4531.7-3.94
Navkar Builders Ltd19.4019.40.00
Netlink Solutions India Ltd11.6011.7-0.85
Nidhi Granites Ltd31.9031.90.00
Nila Infrastructures Ltd9.009.24-1.73
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd17.5517.8-0.28
Nitco Ltd39.5541.35-4.35
Nitesh Estates Ltd6.295.887.48
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd5.465.47-0.18
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd486.75479.651.48
Omaxe Ltd206.25208.5-0.89
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd172.05175.95-1.02
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd51.0553.75-5.02
Parsvnath Developers Ltd6.055.952.02
Patel Engineering Ltd28.5028.95-1.55
Peninsula Land Ltd8.728.93-2.35
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd21.4020.44.90
Prabhav Industries Ltd0.490.490.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd8.858.451.54
Pratibha Industries Ltd1.191.25-4.80
Pratik Panels Ltd2.252.250.00
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd215.10211.251.82
Puravankara Projects Ltd80.2079.750.56
PVP Ventures Ltd3.783.730.00
R P P Infra Projects Limited114.05117.61.49
Radhe Developers India Ltd12.3212.291.22
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd105.35110.45-4.62
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd105.80107.4-0.74
Rammaica India Ltd17.1018-5.00
Regency Ceramics Ltd3.002.864.90
Restile Ceramics Ltd3.603.53-7.08
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd38.6039.25-2.17
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd97.2097.30.00
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd20.2521.6-5.09
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd174.25173.30.52
Simplex Projects Ltd14.1014.10.00
Sintex Industries Ltd8.909.5-6.32
Sobha Developers Ltd430.10435.050.83
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd33.7533.5-6.57
Stresscrete India Ltd5.505.50.00
Sunteck Realty Ltd464.30454.852.08
Tantia Constructions Ltd4.194.111.95
TCI Developers Ltd360.003551.41
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd13.9513.45-0.37
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd3,916.703965.4-1.23
Unitech Ltd1.501.56-3.85
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd7.587.441.75
Vipul Ltd46.0044.853.57
VR Woodart Ltd8.117.734.92
Welspun Projects Limited106.95110.35-3.58
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: