Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,543.551567.2-1.51
Acrow India Ltd118.50124.7-4.97
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd314.45323.85-2.93
Akruti City Ltd17.9517.70.28
Alchemist Realty Ltd1.221.174.27
Alfa Ica India Ltd32.7531.24.97
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd13.8513.036.29
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.860.860.00
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd3.383.55-4.79
Anant Raj Industries Ltd29.4029.75-1.18
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd25.7525.950.19
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd4.844.89-1.02
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd24.4521.0516.15
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd32.3033.95-4.86
Bakelite Hylam Ltd8.909.35-4.81
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd9.259.68-4.13
Bloom Dekor Ltd9.309.78-4.91
Brigade Enterprises Ltd272.75276.15-0.72
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd1.201.3-7.69
Century Plyboards India Ltd131.00137.25-4.55
Charms Industries Ltd2.502.50.00
CHD Developers Ltd2.692.65-4.53
Conart Engineers Ltd27.1527.3-0.55
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd1.321.38-4.35
D B Realty Ltd9.9710.06-0.80
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd21.5021.50.00
Dhoot Industries Ltd3.804-5.00
Dhruv Estates Ltd27.9529.4-4.93
DLF Ltd179.95183.2-1.77
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd2,010.202100-1.01
Elnet Technologies Ltd97.0096.250.68
Emami Infrastructure Ltd52.7555.5-4.95
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd365.00378.95-3.97
Gammon India Ltd1.411.47-1.36
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd36.0037.15-3.50
Garnet Construction Ltd9.008.575.02
Godrej Properties Ltd950.85976.6-2.64
Golden Laminates Ltd625.00624.40.10
Greenply Industries Ltd126.10128.75-2.06
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd5.065.32-4.89
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd9.649.99-3.50
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd13.6014.05-3.20
HSIL Ltd221.00224.75-1.65
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,335.001446.65-8.37
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited5.0050.00
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd110.05112.25-1.25
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd286.25296.95-3.55
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd91.0091.25-0.71
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd0.600.61-1.64
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd138.00143.9-6.39
Jainco Projects India Ltd0.440.424.76
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd2.572.62-1.91
Jaypee Infratech Ltd1.401.45-2.76
JK Cement Ltd989.70976.150.92
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd348.50349.450.23
JMC Projects India Ltd127.00128.4-0.78
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.840.840.00
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd531.00536.75-1.49
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd7.507.174.60
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd0.530.530.00
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited38.4539.85-2.01
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd271.55274.95-1.36
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd232.40245.75-4.48
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Lancor Holdings Ltd10.5211.12-5.40
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd30.0532.6-7.82
Madhucon Projects Ltd5.205.47-4.94
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd399.00401.85-1.31
Man Infraconstruction Ltd25.9526.8-4.29
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd9.039.5-4.95
Manjeera Constructions Ltd62.00620.00
Marg Ltd11.2011.76-4.76
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd21.7020.854.08
MBL Infrastructures Ltd6.576.40.47
Mukand Engineers Ltd15.3016.9-9.47
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd16.4516.9-2.96
MVL Ltd0.190.190.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd78.6580.65-2.48
Narendra Properties Ltd9.209.5-3.16
National Plywood Industries Ltd25.5026.7-4.49
Navkar Builders Ltd23.8024.1-1.24
Netlink Solutions India Ltd7.687.680.00
Nidhi Granites Ltd20.4020.40.00
Nila Infrastructures Ltd5.825.87-1.19
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd13.0012.166.91
Nitco Ltd28.6529.5-3.05
Nitesh Estates Ltd1.902-4.50
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd3.153.63-12.67
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd561.25569.5-1.45
Omaxe Ltd199.50199.450.13
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd120.00130.7-7.35
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd58.9560.9-3.20
Parsvnath Developers Ltd4.694.631.30
Patel Engineering Ltd18.4018.5-3.78
Peninsula Land Ltd5.505.480.36
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd8.498.094.94
Prabhav Industries Ltd0.490.490.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd7.117.252.62
Pratibha Industries Ltd0.720.74-2.70
Pratik Panels Ltd2.252.250.00
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd275.00275.90.04
Puravankara Projects Ltd60.2063.85-5.72
PVP Ventures Ltd2.172.28-4.82
R P P Infra Projects Limited106.90111.1-3.78
Radhe Developers India Ltd8.418.85-4.97
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd88.0588.95-1.74
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd74.5575.85-1.71
Rammaica India Ltd16.1115.374.81
Regency Ceramics Ltd2.412.53-4.74
Restile Ceramics Ltd3.053.21-4.98
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd27.1528.15-3.55
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd57.0056.50.88
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd15.2215.48-1.68
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd89.2592.85-3.88
Simplex Projects Ltd11.3311.92-4.95
Sintex Industries Ltd2.852.99-4.68
Sobha Developers Ltd552.35560.9-1.25
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd28.9028.95-0.17
Stresscrete India Ltd5.775.54.91
Sunteck Realty Ltd439.65450.15-2.11
Tantia Constructions Ltd2.002.1-4.76
TCI Developers Ltd329.65334-1.30
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd8.058.76-8.11
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd4,541.504603.6-1.72
Unitech Ltd1.031.05-1.90
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd4.845.09-4.91
Vipul Ltd41.6042.1-1.31
VR Woodart Ltd8.117.734.92
Welspun Projects Limited106.75112.25-6.15
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: