Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,481.001461.51.39
Acrow India Ltd143.851375.00
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd322.95319.51.08
Akruti City Ltd40.0040.5-0.37
Alchemist Realty Ltd1.111.110.00
Alfa Ica India Ltd34.65335.00
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd17.0518-5.28
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.860.9-4.44
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd4.124.3-4.19
Anant Raj Industries Ltd35.2034.751.29
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd53.7552.652.09
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd12.4012.40.40
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd34.7032.37.43
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd34.00340.00
Bakelite Hylam Ltd18.7519.65-4.58
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd21.7522.75-3.96
Bloom Dekor Ltd19.0018.52.70
Brigade Enterprises Ltd199.00200.5-0.77
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd2.182.122.83
Century Plyboards India Ltd180.95183.15-1.23
Charms Industries Ltd2.402.294.80
CHD Developers Ltd7.907.721.68
Conart Engineers Ltd25.2525.55-1.17
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd2.252.192.74
D B Realty Ltd27.5027.8-1.62
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd25.0025.2-0.79
Dhoot Industries Ltd6.406.40.00
Dhruv Estates Ltd29.40285.00
DLF Ltd185.75181.62.29
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,766.001830.45-2.93
Elnet Technologies Ltd105.85105.50.33
Emami Infrastructure Ltd149.25147.051.60
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd501.20498.151.29
Gammon India Ltd1.411.47-1.36
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd67.4567.1-0.07
Garnet Construction Ltd14.1913.257.02
Godrej Properties Ltd728.65738.9-1.29
Golden Laminates Ltd667.80657.61.31
Greenply Industries Ltd141.00140.6-0.78
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.255.964.87
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd12.9312.97-0.31
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd27.9027.61.09
HSIL Ltd256.05249.92.36
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,990.751978.10.52
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited14.5514.6-0.34
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd85.6586.4-0.87
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd356.50360-0.68
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd157.70152.83.21
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd0.990.981.02
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd128.05126.651.07
Jainco Projects India Ltd0.800.83-3.61
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd7.277.230.55
Jaypee Infratech Ltd3.583.68-2.45
JK Cement Ltd708.20712.65-0.51
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd310.00298.353.42
JMC Projects India Ltd94.4088.856.36
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.900.864.65
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd529.30525.80.84
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd8.488.5-0.24
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd1.131.12.73
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited64.3065.05-1.15
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd216.50214.91.37
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd262.85251.354.58
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Lancor Holdings Ltd18.6518.95-1.58
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd43.5543.95-0.91
Madhucon Projects Ltd6.806.41-2.50
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd393.00388.40.66
Man Infraconstruction Ltd38.0038.20.52
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd19.6519.8-0.76
Manjeera Constructions Ltd47.5549.9-4.71
Marg Ltd15.1014.394.93
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd22.4021.255.41
MBL Infrastructures Ltd14.3914.30.63
Mukand Engineers Ltd22.30221.36
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd23.0522.950.44
MVL Ltd0.230.230.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd89.0088.80.23
Narendra Properties Ltd10.00100.00
National Plywood Industries Ltd40.8539.63.03
Navkar Builders Ltd27.00270.00
Netlink Solutions India Ltd10.8010.34.85
Nidhi Granites Ltd31.9030.44.93
Nila Infrastructures Ltd8.457.6210.89
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd22.35221.59
Nitco Ltd42.1541.12.55
Nitesh Estates Ltd6.126.020.66
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd7.197.180.00
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd452.85441.952.47
Omaxe Ltd211.85211.850.02
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd184.751831.64
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd53.7552.552.28
Parsvnath Developers Ltd7.127.32-2.19
Patel Engineering Ltd34.9534.80.43
Peninsula Land Ltd10.8010.750.93
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd39.65384.34
Prabhav Industries Ltd0.490.490.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd8.608.6-1.98
Pratibha Industries Ltd1.721.81-4.97
Pratik Panels Ltd2.252.22.27
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd215.40209.752.69
Puravankara Projects Ltd79.30781.54
PVP Ventures Ltd4.063.934.58
R P P Infra Projects Limited129.90124.854.04
Radhe Developers India Ltd16.9016.242.83
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd117.60117.150.38
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd147.75148.45-0.24
Rammaica India Ltd18.8519.8-4.80
Regency Ceramics Ltd4.724.54.89
Restile Ceramics Ltd3.993.91-0.26
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd42.00420.83
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd89.0089.45-0.06
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd23.05230.22
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd192.301920.00
Simplex Projects Ltd14.1013.454.83
Sintex Industries Ltd11.5211.480.61
Sobha Developers Ltd479.45454.554.21
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd39.6041.2-3.88
Stresscrete India Ltd5.505.50.00
Sunteck Realty Ltd335.70332.20.89
Tantia Constructions Ltd4.604.71-2.34
TCI Developers Ltd344.15369.5-6.86
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd17.4017.30.29
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd3,833.703777.41.15
Unitech Ltd2.022.010.50
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd7.297.033.70
Vipul Ltd34.1533.850.89
VR Woodart Ltd8.117.734.92
Welspun Projects Limited106.50107.05-0.14
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: