Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.

List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,527.801546.4-1.20
Acrow India Ltd137.95139.6-4.94
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd368.70372.4-1.03
Akruti City Ltd67.7571.85-4.45
Alchemist Realty Ltd1.982.02-1.98
Alfa Ica India Ltd69.9070-0.14
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd29.4531-5.00
Amradeep Industries Ltd1.301.35-3.70
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd4.704.94-4.86
Anant Raj Industries Ltd46.8548.35-3.10
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd77.0080.7-4.58
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd20.3521.35-3.75
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd47.4545.554.17
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd37.8039.75-4.91
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd39.4537.954.87
Bloom Dekor Ltd44.2043.756.06
Brigade Enterprises Ltd251.50254.95-1.35
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd3.743.8-2.37
Century Plyboards India Ltd311.00321-4.05
Charms Industries Ltd1.351.42-4.93
CHD Developers Ltd15.8516.2-4.01
Conart Engineers Ltd38.6041.85-6.81
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd3.873.94-0.76
D B Realty Ltd45.5046.1-3.36
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd36.0536.050.00
Dhoot Industries Ltd7.307.68-4.95
Dhruv Estates Ltd31.20310.65
DLF Ltd203.15213.2-4.71
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,935.001950.55-2.08
Elnet Technologies Ltd145.90147.4-2.14
Emami Infrastructure Ltd253.00263.45-4.92
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd463.95471.8-1.66
Gammon India Ltd4.424.65-4.95
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd121.30127.35-4.75
Garnet Construction Ltd22.2523.4-4.91
Godrej Properties Ltd724.05737.95-1.88
Golden Laminates Ltd653.00668.65-2.35
Greenply Industries Ltd324.95328.95-1.52
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.596.590.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd25.1023.95.02
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd39.6541.1-3.53
HSIL Ltd378.00382.3-1.43
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,495.901569.05-4.66
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited31.5532.5-2.92
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd191.45200.35-4.44
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd300.00322-6.57
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd215.20218.65-1.33
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd3.383.55-4.79
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd283.15294.05-3.71
Jainco Projects India Ltd1.951.950.00
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd17.0518.1-5.80
Jaypee Infratech Ltd8.859.25-4.11
JK Cement Ltd1,000.001013.450.12
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd453.00443.051.52
JMC Projects India Ltd532.25551.7-3.53
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd1.181.24-4.84
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd565.15562.850.43
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd11.3111.9-4.96
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd2.412.51-3.98
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited127.45132.2-3.59
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd290.65291.2-0.84
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd294.15310.1-4.48
Lanco Infratech Ltd1.071.12-4.46
Lancor Holdings Ltd24.9525.65-2.73
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd49.2049.45-0.51
Madhucon Projects Ltd20.5021.35-3.28
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd417.50425.2-1.81
Man Infraconstruction Ltd48.9050.65-3.46
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd23.9525.2-4.76
Manjeera Constructions Ltd79.2580.6-1.67
Marg Ltd23.4523-0.43
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd23.2023.15-0.22
MBL Infrastructures Ltd18.1018.21.10
Mukand Engineers Ltd34.7036.3-3.31
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd32.6034.2-3.95
MVL Ltd0.430.430.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd115.40118.9-2.94
Narendra Properties Ltd11.0011.5-4.35
Navkar Builders Ltd22.2023.35-4.93
Netlink Solutions India Ltd6.856.95-1.44
Nidhi Granites Ltd18.0517.24.94
Nila Infrastructures Ltd19.3520.25-2.96
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd39.9537.36.84
Nitco Ltd98.70103.3-4.45
Nitesh Estates Ltd12.3012.460.08
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd12.3312.25-2.20
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd472.50488.75-3.32
Omaxe Ltd222.75225.3-1.20
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd264.95276.8-4.30
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd490.05491.050.32
Parsvnath Developers Ltd14.5015-4.33
Patel Engineering Ltd62.1064.85-4.01
Peninsula Land Ltd20.3022.25-9.21
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd86.0088.85-3.21
Prabhav Industries Ltd1.171.170.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd11.4112.01-5.00
Pratibha Industries Ltd5.996.3-4.92
Pratik Panels Ltd2.202.3-4.35
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd281.95289.75-2.69
Puravankara Projects Ltd137.25141.5-3.00
PVP Ventures Ltd5.505.77-4.33
R P P Infra Projects Limited242.10248.2-2.46
Radhe Developers India Ltd14.1514.9-5.03
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd373.45380.65-1.89
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd178.30185.1-3.24
Rammaica India Ltd19.4519.6-7.91
Regency Ceramics Ltd5.395.252.67
Restile Ceramics Ltd6.107.1-14.08
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd41.0042.85-4.32
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd112.50118-2.54
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd23.1023.45-1.49
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd471.00471.3-0.46
Simplex Projects Ltd24.2524.35-3.29
Sintex Industries Ltd18.1518.9-3.97
Sobha Developers Ltd473.40483.45-3.08
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd49.5052.35-5.44
Stresscrete India Ltd5.405.233.25
Sunteck Realty Ltd400.55413.25-2.93
Tantia Constructions Ltd13.0012.950.39
TCI Developers Ltd472.55497.4-5.00
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd18.0018.65-3.49
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd3,878.003921.7-1.17
Unitech Ltd5.705.96-4.36
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd17.5018.15-3.31
Vipul Ltd59.4061.05-4.59
VR Woodart Ltd7.737.374.88
Welspun Projects Limited146.30143.55.33
Zandu Realty Ltd1,730.001780.45-2.71

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade

Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O

SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account


Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)


Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)