Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,556.001569.8-0.47
Acrow India Ltd137.25137.250.00
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd285.00284.50.18
Akruti City Ltd57.2557.5-0.43
Alchemist Realty Ltd0.940.95-1.05
Alfa Ica India Ltd32.7033.65-2.82
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd25.0526-3.65
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.900.90.00
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd4.054.26-4.93
Anant Raj Industries Ltd47.7549.65-3.42
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd57.0558.45-2.40
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd14.80150.67
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd39.7038.92.06
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd28.8528.12.49
Bakelite Hylam Ltd14.3013.654.76
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd35.3035.4-0.28
Bloom Dekor Ltd23.6023.513.62
Brigade Enterprises Ltd200.05200.85-0.30
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd3.163.150.32
Century Plyboards India Ltd199.60205.45-2.60
Charms Industries Ltd1.951.86-1.61
CHD Developers Ltd8.879.140.11
Conart Engineers Ltd28.2028.75-1.91
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd2.502.55-1.96
D B Realty Ltd24.9525.6-2.15
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd31.5032.65-3.52
Dhoot Industries Ltd6.406.40.00
Dhruv Estates Ltd28.1529.6-4.90
DLF Ltd201.30202.85-0.76
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,282.0012424.71
Elnet Technologies Ltd115.00112.12.59
Emami Infrastructure Ltd166.70175.2-4.31
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd541.60550.45-1.61
Gammon India Ltd1.411.47-1.36
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd82.1584.35-2.67
Garnet Construction Ltd17.70174.41
Godrej Properties Ltd615.00639.85-2.87
Golden Laminates Ltd701.00718.9-2.12
Greenply Industries Ltd182.05187.7-3.01
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.596.590.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd13.9314.2-1.90
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd28.3029.15-2.92
HSIL Ltd293.15296.4-0.91
Hyderabad Industries Ltd2,401.002414.65-0.39
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited13.4013.6-4.04
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd142.55144.4-1.28
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd275.15278.05-1.04
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd164.60171.6-4.08
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd1.071.06-2.83
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd242.05245.55-1.43
Jainco Projects India Ltd1.041.040.00
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd9.509.8-3.06
Jaypee Infratech Ltd3.143.22-2.48
JK Cement Ltd788.15791.45-0.44
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd309.10310.70.64
JMC Projects India Ltd483.45482.550.98
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.840.840.00
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd421.95427.95-1.27
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd10.0010.15-1.48
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd1.771.82-1.10
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited90.9597.25-7.04
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd194.65199.35-2.36
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd276.50281-1.60
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Lancor Holdings Ltd23.0023.55-2.34
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd48.0046.51.40
Madhucon Projects Ltd8.558.94-4.36
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd462.65471.85-1.95
Man Infraconstruction Ltd43.4042.950.23
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd21.9022.25-1.57
Manjeera Constructions Ltd53.2550.754.93
Marg Ltd15.3015.85-2.21
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd25.0025.15-0.60
MBL Infrastructures Ltd18.0518.5-2.43
Mukand Engineers Ltd27.0027.05-0.18
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd30.9029.454.92
MVL Ltd0.250.250.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd88.6588.60.06
Narendra Properties Ltd10.00100.00
National Plywood Industries Ltd36.9036.21.93
Navkar Builders Ltd18.9519.9-4.77
Netlink Solutions India Ltd14.3015.05-4.98
Nidhi Granites Ltd29.00290.00
Nila Infrastructures Ltd10.3610.43-0.67
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd25.5025.40.39
Nitco Ltd57.1551.510.97
Nitesh Estates Ltd6.946.821.47
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd8.508.391.31
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd452.35459.5-1.56
Omaxe Ltd218.80218.75-0.11
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd214.60206.353.25
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd672.75652.052.44
Parsvnath Developers Ltd11.1311.051.27
Patel Engineering Ltd43.9545.05-2.44
Peninsula Land Ltd14.3514.42-0.49
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd44.0045.15-2.55
Prabhav Industries Ltd1.051.050.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd9.269.34-0.86
Pratibha Industries Ltd2.702.84-4.93
Pratik Panels Ltd2.0020.00
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd227.10232.15-0.39
Puravankara Projects Ltd79.7086.25-6.55
PVP Ventures Ltd3.833.83-0.26
R P P Infra Projects Limited188.95198.65-4.88
Radhe Developers India Ltd18.9518.14.42
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd188.25194-2.96
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd188.10189.45-0.79
Rammaica India Ltd17.4016.64.82
Regency Ceramics Ltd2.622.624.96
Restile Ceramics Ltd4.594.414.08
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd37.2537.052.43
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd107.35113-5.00
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd23.0023-0.65
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd360.00364.75-2.71
Simplex Projects Ltd16.3016.85-3.26
Sintex Industries Ltd13.6513.84-1.59
Sobha Developers Ltd424.45428.7-0.71
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd35.2536.9-4.47
Stresscrete India Ltd5.605.354.67
Sunteck Realty Ltd475.00462.551.18
Tantia Constructions Ltd6.446.63-2.87
TCI Developers Ltd500.00484.33.24
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd14.1015-6.00
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd4,048.054061.4-0.27
Unitech Ltd3.073.070.00
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd9.009.03-0.44
Vipul Ltd53.5055-1.91
VR Woodart Ltd7.737.374.88
Welspun Projects Limited146.00144.31.00
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: