Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,698.651689.90.52
Acrow India Ltd128.15122.055.00
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd369.65363.251.78
Akruti City Ltd126.80125.60.96
Alchemist Realty Ltd3.012.874.88
Alfa Ica India Ltd60.0062.8-4.46
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd26.0027.3-4.76
Amradeep Industries Ltd1.301.35-3.70
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd5.705.98-4.68
Anant Raj Industries Ltd58.15580.26
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd93.0092.3-0.81
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd21.9022.05-0.45
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd44.7547.05-4.89
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd59.9057.751.13
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd60.4561.7-2.03
Bloom Dekor Ltd60.00600.67
Brigade Enterprises Ltd297.00300.95-1.10
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd4.504.50.00
Century Plyboards India Ltd337.60322.94.55
Charms Industries Ltd2.192.3-4.78
CHD Developers Ltd9.769.86-1.01
Conart Engineers Ltd42.5043.85-2.62
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd8.658.244.98
D B Realty Ltd35.0034.80.57
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd18.00180.00
Dhoot Industries Ltd7.307.68-4.95
Dhruv Estates Ltd31.00310.00
DLF Ltd231.85227.651.84
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd22.7522.10.68
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd2,240.002141.454.60
Elnet Technologies Ltd194.00186.452.52
Emami Infrastructure Ltd286.10279.52.36
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd553.40548.40.91
Gammon India Ltd6.176.12-0.49
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd131.60126.93.70
Garnet Construction Ltd43.6545-2.11
Godrej Properties Ltd708.00699.61.24
Golden Laminates Ltd700.00709.95-1.40
Greenply Industries Ltd335.50332.75-0.39
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.286.280.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd36.1035.850.70
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd53.3553.65-0.56
HSIL Ltd492.85486.21.37
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,275.001228.13.56
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited50.5551.05-0.29
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd202.35197.32.56
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd420.00418.050.48
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd215.352093.04
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd4.204.20.00
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd307.00297.753.11
Jainco Projects India Ltd2.092.2-5.00
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd17.6017.7-0.56
Jaypee Infratech Ltd14.3414.320.14
JK Cement Ltd1,074.551064.450.95
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd436.00439.9-0.43
JMC Projects India Ltd580.00579.6-0.36
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd1.051.013.96
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd692.95684.41.17
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd14.3014.5-1.38
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd2.722.86-4.90
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited186.90178.853.89
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd267.75269.6-0.95
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd351.90351.70.06
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.910.93-2.15
Lancor Holdings Ltd36.3535.552.25
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd65.65660.15
Madhucon Projects Ltd31.1531.3-0.48
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd460.004570.45
Man Infraconstruction Ltd59.9559.750.67
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd34.2033.951.03
Manjeera Constructions Ltd63.2560.93.86
Marg Ltd12.8012.244.17
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd23.5023.350.64
MBL Infrastructures Ltd24.2023.552.34
Mukand Engineers Ltd46.0545.42.97
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd44.6045.55-1.65
MVL Ltd0.520.54-3.70
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd119.30119.250.04
Narendra Properties Ltd8.748.730.11
Navkar Builders Ltd17.5018.35-4.63
Netlink Solutions India Ltd6.957.3-4.79
Nidhi Granites Ltd20.0021-4.76
Nila Infrastructures Ltd24.8521.813.99
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd28.9026.955.19
Nitco Ltd102.85103.65-0.77
Nitesh Estates Ltd11.2610.942.74
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd12.7112.88-1.16
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd475.50472.850.58
Omaxe Ltd216.50204.256.00
Orbit Corporation Ltd1.451.5-3.33
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd312.00303.32.65
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd449.00444.950.91
Parsvnath Developers Ltd28.1027.71.44
Patel Engineering Ltd79.4079.45-0.06
Peninsula Land Ltd35.4034.153.95
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd129.10130.4-1.00
Prabhav Industries Ltd1.011.010.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd11.9411.830.93
Pratibha Industries Ltd7.237.260.41
Pratik Panels Ltd1.931.844.89
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd290.95289.60.47
Puravankara Projects Ltd156.85158.4-1.01
PVP Ventures Ltd5.155.180.39
R P P Infra Projects Limited301.30299.250.74
Radhe Developers India Ltd17.0016.24.94
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd371.353661.46
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd228.70217.854.98
Rammaica India Ltd22.5022.50.00
Regency Ceramics Ltd5.555.484.93
Restile Ceramics Ltd7.506.952.30
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd76.2572.65.03
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd144.00142.051.37
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd25.6025.350.99
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd555.25554.250.92
Simplex Projects Ltd39.0539.050.00
Sintex Industries Ltd23.3023.30.00
Sobha Developers Ltd574.40543.15.76
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd91.0092-1.09
Stresscrete India Ltd8.148.56-4.91
Sunteck Realty Ltd415.75410.751.22
Tantia Constructions Ltd17.4517.350.58
TCI Developers Ltd593.005684.40
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd17.0017.10.29
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd4,348.004255.81.56
Unitech Ltd6.606.67-1.05
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd27.4527.7-0.90
Vipul Ltd70.5573.25-3.07
VR Woodart Ltd7.737.374.88
Welspun Projects Limited162.70153.655.89
Zandu Realty Ltd2,008.001967.051.39

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: