Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,534.951553.1-1.17
Acrow India Ltd115.501105.00
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd292.00274.43.15
Akruti City Ltd12.2012.39-1.21
Alchemist Realty Ltd1.151.21-4.96
Alfa Ica India Ltd28.1029.5-4.75
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd9.919.444.98
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.860.860.00
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd3.783.82-1.05
Anant Raj Industries Ltd30.1529.71.52
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd28.3529.8-4.87
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd4.134.140.00
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd20.00195.26
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd25.2524.054.99
Bakelite Hylam Ltd12.5012.351.21
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd7.657.91-3.54
Bloom Dekor Ltd8.088.5-4.94
Brigade Enterprises Ltd195.60198.1-2.25
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd1.001.05-4.76
Century Plyboards India Ltd168.45162.82.73
Charms Industries Ltd2.432.430.00
CHD Developers Ltd1.601.63-1.84
Conart Engineers Ltd22.0023.1-3.25
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd0.950.99-4.04
D B Realty Ltd6.466.56-1.52
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd13.0713.75-4.95
Dhoot Industries Ltd3.613.610.00
Dhruv Estates Ltd26.6026.60.00
DLF Ltd178.20168.85.57
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,650.001693.45-2.57
Elnet Technologies Ltd94.1598-3.98
Emami Infrastructure Ltd40.4540.9-2.32
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd321.05327.7-1.63
Gammon India Ltd1.411.47-1.36
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd35.1037.45-6.14
Garnet Construction Ltd6.986.595.92
Godrej Properties Ltd969.10974.05-0.51
Golden Laminates Ltd503.80493.952.00
Greenply Industries Ltd155.00159.8-3.00
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd4.564.8-5.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd7.977.98-0.75
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd2.032.13-4.69
HSIL Ltd39.0039.4-0.63
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,212.601214.25-0.58
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited3.0030.00
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd48.8046.54.95
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd255.90259.65-1.50
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd71.4567.46.01
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd0.390.382.63
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd157.40159.15-1.23
Jainco Projects India Ltd0.480.480.00
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd2.192.180.46
Jaypee Infratech Ltd1.231.22-0.82
JK Cement Ltd1,120.001128.85-0.66
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd291.65287.650.92
JMC Projects India Ltd109.30110.4-0.18
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.840.840.00
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd554.40553.050.61
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd5.015.1-1.76
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd0.440.424.76
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited30.0030.35-1.15
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd229.35228.95-0.35
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd251.25250.8-1.18
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Lancor Holdings Ltd8.398.45-0.71
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd25.00250.00
Madhucon Projects Ltd3.503.50.00
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd423.50426.4-0.41
Man Infraconstruction Ltd26.2021.8519.91
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd5.786.08-4.93
Manjeera Constructions Ltd60.00600.00
Marg Ltd9.119.58-4.91
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd20.8021.65-3.93
MBL Infrastructures Ltd5.375.124.88
Mukand Engineers Ltd11.2511.26-0.09
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd15.1515.20.00
MVL Ltd0.190.190.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd53.7053.350.66
Narendra Properties Ltd9.209.20.00
National Plywood Industries Ltd20.8019.854.79
Navkar Builders Ltd15.3015.95-4.70
Netlink Solutions India Ltd13.5013.31.50
Nidhi Granites Ltd21.0022.05-4.76
Nila Infrastructures Ltd4.794.624.11
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd13.3512.91.01
Nitco Ltd24.0024.05-0.21
Nitesh Estates Ltd1.541.521.32
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd3.513.53-0.57
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd512.70539.7-5.00
Omaxe Ltd186.50186.9-0.21
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd121.25121.3-0.04
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd54.8553.81.95
Parsvnath Developers Ltd2.562.68-4.48
Patel Engineering Ltd10.5610.064.97
Peninsula Land Ltd3.643.553.38
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd6.436.72-4.32
Prabhav Industries Ltd0.490.490.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd6.205.4813.14
Pratibha Industries Ltd0.720.74-2.70
Pratik Panels Ltd2.142.140.00
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd292.35299-2.39
Puravankara Projects Ltd63.8064.05-0.39
PVP Ventures Ltd1.651.73-4.62
R P P Infra Projects Limited79.5577.32.91
Radhe Developers India Ltd13.7513.50.74
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd94.8094.30.74
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd50.4548.33.52
Rammaica India Ltd16.3015.952.19
Regency Ceramics Ltd1.291.35-4.44
Restile Ceramics Ltd2.622.75-4.73
RJ Shah & Company Ltd909.95866.655.00
Roman Tarmat Ltd25.5526.85-4.84
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd52.5555-4.36
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd16.8516.8-0.30
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd56.1547.7517.59
Simplex Projects Ltd11.3311.92-4.95
Sintex Industries Ltd0.991.04-4.81
Sobha Developers Ltd442.10451.4-1.73
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd26.0026.05-0.19
Stresscrete India Ltd5.775.770.00
Sunteck Realty Ltd391.15401.2-1.36
Tantia Constructions Ltd1.491.424.93
TCI Developers Ltd337.00347-2.88
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd7.807.750.39
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd4,250.304295.5-1.05
Unitech Ltd0.420.45.00
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd3.773.96-4.80
Vipul Ltd30.0030.75-2.44
VR Woodart Ltd7.337.71-4.93
Welspun Projects Limited91.4593.2-1.45
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: