Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,323.001332.5-0.47
Acrow India Ltd109.55113-3.05
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd387.00385.11.06
Akruti City Ltd63.2061.851.78
Alchemist Realty Ltd1.601.68-4.76
Alfa Ica India Ltd49.5549.550.00
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd26.9027.05-7.21
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.860.860.00
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd4.444.83-8.07
Anant Raj Industries Ltd43.7540.87.23
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd78.9078.55-1.78
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd16.1015.82.22
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd40.0039.51.27
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd30.0030.050.33
Bakelite Hylam Ltd15.1714.454.98
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd42.5543.25-1.50
Bloom Dekor Ltd43.00422.38
Brigade Enterprises Ltd243.45248.8-2.15
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd3.313.4-2.35
Century Plyboards India Ltd268.75269.60.22
Charms Industries Ltd1.251.250.00
CHD Developers Ltd15.6015.50.65
Conart Engineers Ltd38.6038.11.31
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd3.403.351.49
D B Realty Ltd51.5049.454.15
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd36.6534.954.86
Dhoot Industries Ltd7.307.68-4.95
Dhruv Estates Ltd31.20310.65
DLF Ltd202.45195.93.34
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd1,562.101575-0.82
Elnet Technologies Ltd149.951453.41
Emami Infrastructure Ltd267.40272.5-1.87
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd467.00458.35-0.01
Gammon India Ltd2.812.95-4.75
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd120.70119.51.00
Garnet Construction Ltd17.2516.70.30
Godrej Properties Ltd728.00729.450.15
Golden Laminates Ltd692.90683.45-0.65
Greenply Industries Ltd275.00275.850.38
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd6.596.590.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd15.3015.250.66
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd26.8026.51.13
HSIL Ltd344.50358-4.23
Hyderabad Industries Ltd2,111.252096.251.63
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited31.1029.953.84
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd189.30185.751.91
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd288.00281.752.50
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd235.65230.752.12
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd2.041.954.62
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd259.95239.78.45
Jainco Projects India Ltd1.681.73-2.89
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd16.1015.652.88
Jaypee Infratech Ltd5.865.594.83
JK Cement Ltd932.25941.15-0.07
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd374.40380.95-2.03
JMC Projects India Ltd655.75663.4-0.81
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd1.231.230.00
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd550.20547.550.48
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd11.5310.994.91
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd1.841.821.10
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited105.75103.12.57
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd294.10289.152.92
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd293.35294.9-0.53
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.790.763.95
Lancor Holdings Ltd25.5026-1.92
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd51.7048.157.37
Madhucon Projects Ltd17.8017.51.71
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd531.10531.6-0.09
Man Infraconstruction Ltd49.6549.250.51
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd26.8526.052.88
Manjeera Constructions Ltd68.2071.75-4.95
Marg Ltd21.3021.55-1.62
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd22.4522.55-0.44
MBL Infrastructures Ltd18.40183.06
Mukand Engineers Ltd34.3034.250.15
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd33.7533.41.05
MVL Ltd0.360.37-2.70
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd118.75114.43.80
Narendra Properties Ltd11.1011.10.00
Navkar Builders Ltd29.7531.3-4.95
Netlink Solutions India Ltd12.8212.215.00
Nidhi Granites Ltd29.0027.654.88
Nila Infrastructures Ltd18.2018.10.55
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd27.8027.85-0.18
Nitco Ltd84.1578.557.13
Nitesh Estates Ltd9.059.1-0.22
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd9.819.88-1.52
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd501.25497.450.76
Omaxe Ltd222.60221.40.54
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd301.00303.05-1.55
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd654.25623.15.00
Parsvnath Developers Ltd13.9814-0.14
Patel Engineering Ltd47.6047.151.91
Peninsula Land Ltd20.0519.24.43
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd68.50663.33
Prabhav Industries Ltd1.171.19-1.68
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd9.169.43-2.86
Pratibha Industries Ltd3.953.87-0.26
Pratik Panels Ltd2.102.15-2.33
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd268.90269.850.20
Puravankara Projects Ltd126.55126.65-0.08
PVP Ventures Ltd4.454.46-0.22
R P P Infra Projects Limited248.502432.26
Radhe Developers India Ltd17.8515.316.67
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd228.55222.652.65
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd157.20156.850.22
Rammaica India Ltd18.9518.950.00
Regency Ceramics Ltd4.494.72-4.87
Restile Ceramics Ltd4.634.47-5.59
RJ Shah & Company Ltd287.702841.30
Roman Tarmat Ltd45.2543.154.87
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd126.30132.35-3.82
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd26.7025.156.16
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd531.00541-1.32
Simplex Projects Ltd22.6522.22.03
Sintex Industries Ltd16.2516.20.31
Sobha Developers Ltd524.20545.95-3.98
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd47.0046.21.73
Stresscrete India Ltd5.675.670.00
Sunteck Realty Ltd408.10411.55-0.84
Tantia Constructions Ltd8.559-5.00
TCI Developers Ltd535.00535.5-0.09
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd18.0017.850.28
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd3,676.9536580.71
Unitech Ltd4.584.482.23
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd12.6013.05-3.45
Vipul Ltd55.0055.95-1.70
VR Woodart Ltd7.737.374.88
Welspun Projects Limited193.70195.25-0.79
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: