Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Healthcare/Hospitals Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Healthcare/Hospitals Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aanjaneya Lifecare Ltd8.048.1-0.74
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd1,100.301159.15-5.08
BIRLA PACIFIC MEDSPA LTD0.0010.00
CDR Industries Ltd14.5014.50.00
Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd60.9058.054.91
Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital Ltd11.4011.5-0.87
Choksi Laboratories Ltd18.0518.050.00
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Ltd40.9540.70.61
Dishman Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals Ltd301.05292.652.87
Divis Laboratories Ltd645.50656.4-1.66
Dolphin Medical Services Ltd1.271.270.00
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd2,010.001998.80.56
FDC Ltd171.00171.4-0.20
Fortis Healthcare Ltd151.20151.050.10
Fresenius Kabi Oncology Ltd0.0010.00
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd2,385.052365.050.85
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd620.05623.4-0.54
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd53.3553.10.47
JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd289.25292-0.94
Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd1,274.051263.550.83
Lotus Eye Care Hospital Ltd35.2034.8-0.29
Malar Hospitals Ltd62.70622.82
Marksans Pharma Ltd39.2539.7-1.13
Medinova Diagnostic Services Ltd20.8021.85-4.81
Monozyme India Ltd0.0010.00
NG Industries Ltd79.5079.20.44
Noida Medicare Centre Ltd6.706.9-2.90
Regency Hospital Ltd50.5050.50.00
Shiva Medicare Ltd12.0111.444.98
Shree Pacetronix Ltd10.50105.00
Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd0.0010.00
Span Diagnostics Ltd44.9546.9-5.22
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd488.60485.20.70
Talwalkars Better value Fitness Ltd295.20300.9-1.89
Tanu Healthcare Ltd0.0010.00
Transgene Biotek Ltd2.302.28-2.63

Healthcare/Hospitals User Reviews

avatar
3. AMIT  Jan 6, 2013 12:08:01 AM IST Reply
Company Name: FDC Ltd
buy or sell or hold
avatar
2. jeevan  Sep 18, 2014 2:17:41 AM IST Reply
Company Name: Noida Medicare Centre Ltd
pls send ur opinion to buy today
avatar
1. Niveza India  Mar 22, 2016 4:12:12 PM IST Reply
Company Name:
Niveza India Review for this week: Indian equity market is cheering with neutral to positive trend. FIIs have cleared their intentions. Volatility is likely to continue for some more time as the market awaits a bigger trigger events which could come in the form of earnings growth. Firstly the implementation of the Seventh Pay Commission, a good monsoon and mega event, rate cuts by the central bank would also improve the sentiment of the market participants. Meanwhile, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) have booked profit more than `6, 500 crore from Indian equities over the last 11 sessions while FIIs have pumped in `11,933 crore in past 11 trading sessions post Budget. On the flip side, DIIs were net buyers of Indian shares to the tune of `23,366.61 crore over January and February, while FIIs dumped a net of $2.4 billion in the same period, as worries over a slowdown in China and sliding commodity prices triggered a flight to safety. At the present market condition, market participants should use the strategy of “buy on dips” as the market is likely to trend up by the end of this calendar.<br>Stocks to watch: SBI is on the upside while Crompton Greaves is on the downside.

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: