Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Information Technology Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.


Information Technology (IT) industry in India is one of the fastest growing industries.IT industry in India comprises of software industry and information technology enabled services (ITES), which also includes business process outsourcing (BPO) industry. India is considered as a pioneer in software development and a favorite destination for IT-enabled services.

List of companies in Information Technology Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
3i Infotech Ltd3.363.42-1.17
Abee Info Consumables Ltd0.0010.00
ABM Knowledgeware Ltd71.0076.15-6.76
Accel Transmatic Ltd5.746.04-1.66
ACE Software Exports Ltd16.6016.22.47
Acropetal Technologies Limited1.681.65.00
Advanced Micronic Devices Ltd7.997.990.00
Advent Computer Services Ltd1.491.56-4.49
Aftek Ltd5.405.44-0.55
AGS Infotech Ltd0.0010.00
Allied Computers International (Asia) Ltd0.490.490.00
Allied Digital Services Ltd13.5213.96-3.15
Aptech Ltd171.95191.05-10.00
Avance Technologies Ltd0.190.190.00
Avantel Softech Ltd244.00249.65-2.32
AXIS IT&T Ltd69.0075.55-8.34
Aztecsoft Ltd0.0010.00
Baron Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Bharatiya Global Infomedia ltd2.492.57-3.11
Bits Ltd0.200.20.00
Blue Star Infotech Ltd290.102861.54
Brels Infotech Ltd0.190.2-5.00
California Software Company Ltd38.0037.551.20
Cambridge Solutions Ltd39.9541.4-3.50
CCS Infotech Ltd0.0010.00
Cerebra Integrated Technologies Ltd32.7534.35-4.08
CG Vak Software & Exports Ltd40.2041.5-3.13
Chakkilam Infotech Ltd102.0099.352.77
CMC Ltd1,952.001970.3-0.92
Comp U Learn Tech India Ltd0.630.66-4.55
Compuage Infocom Ltd24.6024.75-0.81
Compucom Software Ltd11.4811.61-1.03
Computech International Ltd0.0010.00
Computer Point Ltd1.141.140.00
Contech Software Ltd1.141.19-4.20
Coral Hub Ltd0.0010.00
CORE Education & Technologies Limited1.861.95-4.62
Cranes Software International Ltd1.401.42-1.41
CSS Technergy Ltd0.0010.00
Cura Technologies Limited4.254.250.00
Cyber Tech Systems & Software Ltd43.7045.9-4.58
Cybermate Infotek Ltd2.172.170.92
Cyberscape Multimedia Ltd2.903.05-4.92
D-Link India Ltd72.8574.2-2.02
Danlaw Technologies India Ltd122.25123.9-4.32
Datamatics Global Services Ltd115.00120.35-4.24
Datanet Systems Ltd27.3027.250.18
Dhanus Technologies Ltd0.0010.00
DION GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD.9.7510.25-4.88
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd33.1035.5-5.63
e.Star Infotech Ltd0.0010.00
eClerx Services Ltd1,072.001072.150.31
Edserv Softsystems Ltd0.0010.00
Educomp Solutions Ltd2.612.494.82
Encore Software Ltd7.507.50.00
eonour Technologies Ltd0.0010.00
Everonn Systems India Ltd18.4518.75-1.60
Excel Infoways Ltd4.444.234.96
EZ-Comm Trade Technologies Ltd1.741.740.00
Firstsource Solutions Ltd62.1562.10.08
Fourth Generation Information Systems Ltd2.0020.00
Frontier Information Technologies Ltd3.0030.00
Gemini Communication Ltd0.350.350.00
Genesys International Corporation Ltd148.00148.95-1.68
Geodesic Ltd0.0010.00
Geometric Ltd236.95240-1.15
GI Engineering Solutions Ltd2.983.31-9.97
Glodyne Technoserve Ltd2.722.691.12
GSS Infotech Ltd102.55108.35-5.35
Gujarat Cotex Ltd2.562.66-3.76
HCL Infosystems Ltd26.2026.85-2.42
HCL Technologies Ltd1,019.101002.952.08
Helios & Matheson Information Technology Ltd57.5058.2-1.72
Hexaware Technologies Ltd392.10395.1-0.40
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd671.00679.95-0.61
Hinduja Ventures Ltd490.00493.25-0.61
Hit Kit Global Solutions Ltd0.230.24-4.17
IKF Technologies Ltd0.380.39-2.56
In House Productions Ltd0.0010.00
Indian Infotech & Software Ltd0.190.190.00
Indus Networks Ltd0.0010.00
Infinite Computer Solutions India Ltd467.00465.050.76
Info Drive Software Ltd0.100.10.00
Info Edge India Ltd1,509.301554.25-2.89
Infoquest Software Exports Ltd0.0010.00
Infosys Technologies Ltd704.50696.41.16
Infotech Enterprises Ltd669.85671.5-0.25
Infotrek Syscom Ltd38.70381.84
Innovation Software Exports Ltd1.071.070.00
Integrated Hitech Ltd4.574.81-4.99
International Data Management Ltd13.1013.10.00
IOL Netcom Ltd0.0010.00
IQMS Software Ltd13.0012.394.92
IT People India Ltd0.380.4-5.00
Jetking Infotrain Ltd40.5046.95-13.74
Kale Consultants Ltd990.001010-2.19
KLG Systel Ltd0.0010.00
Kpit Cummins Infosystems Ltd207.10213.85-2.97
Lanco Global Systems Ltd3.914.11-4.87
Libord Infotech Ltd9.7010.21-5.00
Logix Microsystems Ltd72.3574.9-3.40
Maars Software International Ltd0.0010.00
Mangalya Soft Tech Ltd1.101.10.00
Mastek Ltd463.35472.7-1.98
Master Multi-Tech Ltd0.780.754.00
Megasoft Ltd6.746.740.00
Melstar Information Technologies Ltd1.551.484.73
Micro Technologies India Ltd0.0010.00
Midpoint Software & Electro Systems Ltd5.505.274.36
Mindteck India Ltd51.1546.69.76
MindTree Ltd981.70985.2-0.63
Moschip Semiconductor Technology Ltd23.3023.351.50
Moser Baer India Ltd1.051.1-4.55
Mphasis Ltd1,122.101130.95-0.69
MRO TEK Ltd45.2043.054.88
Net 4 India Ltd0.9515.00
NIIT Ltd73.0075.7-3.57
NIIT Technologies Ltd1,198.901140.154.34
Northgate Technologies Ltd0.510.494.08
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd370.00377.9-1.98
Odyssey Technologies Ltd21.8022.25-2.02
Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd0.0010.00
Omni AXs Software Ltd1.371.44-4.86
Omnitech InfoSolutions Ltd1.071.024.90
Online Media Solutions Ltd0.810.85-4.71
Ontrack Systems Ltd0.0010.00
Onward Technologies Ltd56.0060.75-7.82
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd3,918.003981.9-1.93
ORG Informatics Ltd0.0010.00
Orient Information Technology Ltd3.821382.00
Patni Computer Systems Ltd0.0010.00
Pentamedia Graphics Ltd0.370.370.00
Pentasoft Technologies Ltd0.89189.00
Polaris Software Lab Ltd474.10474.75-0.13
Quintegra Solutions Ltd1.451.6-9.38
Ram Informatics Ltd38.0038.1-0.13
Ramco Systems Ltd317.00317.9-0.08
Ranklin Solutions Ltd1.701.70.00
Redington India Ltd86.3587.45-0.91
Religare Technologies Ltd6.986.654.96
Rolta India Ltd16.9016.144.71
RS Software India Ltd32.2033.7-4.45
S Kumars.Com Ltd1.511.510.00
Sankhya Infotech Ltd64.0064.7-2.24
Sanra Software Ltd0.0010.00
Satyam Computer Services Ltd0.0010.00
Saven Technologies Ltd10.9311.49-4.53
Shyam Software Industries Ltd0.270.28-3.57
Silverline Animation Technologies Ltd0.0010.00
Silverline Technologies Ltd2.191219.00
SJ Corporation Ltd15.4016.2-4.94
Softsol India Ltd42.5041.552.29
Software Technology Group International Ltd1.051.050.00
Sonata Software Ltd344.05341.950.61
Spanco Ltd0.0010.00
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd8.508.213.53
Sterling International Enterprises Ltd0.390.382.63
Subex Ltd5.725.82-1.72
Tanla Solutions Ltd33.6034.55-2.75
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd1,927.701961.7-1.73
Tata Elxsi Ltd991.951039.35-4.56
Tech Mahindra Ltd718.90718.40.07
Teledata Informatics Ltd0.0010.00
TELEDATA MARINE SOLUTIONS LTD0.0010.00
Telesys Software Ltd0.0010.00
Total Exports Ltd1.461.460.00
Trigyn Technologies Ltd87.0590.4-4.48
Tulip Telecom Ltd0.0010.00
Twinstar Software Exports Ltd1.851.793.35
Tyche Industries Ltd80.0080.050.94
V & K Softech Ltd3.533.7-4.59
Vakrangee Softwares Ltd36.0037.85-4.89
Vintron Informatics Ltd0.550.550.00
Virinchi Technologies Ltd79.5581.85-2.81
VJIL Consulting Ltd28.35275.00
Wipro Ltd324.00320.151.20
Zenith Computers Ltd0.900.94-4.26
Zenith Infotech Ltd0.0010.00
Zensar Technologies Ltd282.90293.15-5.10
Zylog Systems Ltd0.820.85-3.53

Information Technology User Reviews

avatar
6. Rajeev  Jul 9, 2008 6:17:29 AM IST Reply
Company Name: Infosys Technologies Ltd
Amid global financial turmoil, most Indian IT companies led by Infosys and TCS are expected to post sequential revenue growth in 6-11% range due to a depreciating rupee in the first quarter of this fiscal. <br><br>In the rupee terms, the top lines of frontline tech stocks are projected to grow in the range of 6.5% to 11.1% sequentially in the first quarter. <br><br>The growth in the top lines is primarily driven by a volume growth of 1-2%, boosted 7% depreciation in the rupee against the US dollar during the quarter. In dollar terms, the sequential growth is expected to remain muted during the quarter, brokerage firm Sharekhan said in a recent report. <br><br>Rupee has been sliding against the dollar since the start of April and at present has an exchange rate of about 43. <br><br>Sharekhan in its research note said the average exchange rate of Rs 42.8 against the dollar is also above the assumption of Rs 40 made by the domestic companies (Infosys assumed Rs 40.02 per dollar and Satyam Computer Services Rs 40 a dollar). <br><br>As of June 30, Rupee stood at 42.84 against the greenback compared to 39.9 on March 31. On a quarterly basis, the rupee has depreciated nearly 4.5%. <br><br>Such a high depreciation in the quarter is likely to have a positive impact on the margins of the companies, Sharekhan added. <br><br>
avatar
5. Review  Nov 5, 2008 6:04:44 AM IST Reply
Company Name: Infosys Technologies Ltd
IT Q2 FY09 Review: ‘Few surprises’<br>The Q2 FY09 performance of our universe of eight companies was largely in line with our overall modest expectations. The dollar revenue growth was dejecting (partly impacted by cross currency movements) but disparate across companies. Strong and stable pricing came as a positive surprise. Revenue growth in BFSI vertical and amongst large clients continued to be sluggish. A strong operating margin performance was the key highlight of the quarter while the growth in net profit was driven by the trend in forex losses. Acknowledging a waning revenue visibility, Infosys and Satyam preferred to cut annual outlook sharply and hence made it more achievable. The actual performances did not lead to any material changes in our estimates as we had already cut FY10 earnings of coverage companies significantly before the results s eason. We continue to remain cautious on the sector with a relative positive bias towards Tech M, TCS and Infotech.
avatar
4. sujay sengupta  Apr 17, 2010 3:44:43 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Comp U Learn Tech India Ltd
What is the trend of this stock?<br>it is good for 1-2 year
avatar
3. sujay sengupta  Apr 17, 2010 3:48:40 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Edserv Softsystems Ltd
What is the trend of this stock?<br>it is good for 1-2 year
avatar
2. mukesh  Jul 22, 2011 12:40:13 AM IST Reply
Company Name: Satyam Computer Services Ltd
tell me one month target . i have purchased 1872 at average prise - 85 rupees .
avatar
1. Niveza India  Apr 6, 2016 11:46:42 AM IST Reply
Company Name:
Below are the stocks that are in focus today:<br>Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Ltd: Shares of Talwalkars Better Value Fitness surged nearly 5 per cent in the early trade on Wednesday after it informed BSE regarding the launch of 33 Zorba – renaissance studios in 25 cities in the span of 60 days.<br>

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: