Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Automobiles Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.


Automobile sector in India is one of the key sectors of the economy in terms of the employment. Directly and indirectly it employs more than 10 million people and if we add the number of people employed in the auto-component and auto ancillary industry then the number goes even higher. The automobile industry comprises of heavy vehicles (trucks, buses, tempos, tractors); passenger cars; and two-wheelers.

List of companies in Automobiles Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Ashok Leyland Ltd130.50128.21.79
Atul Auto Ltd473.80473.50.06
Bajaj Auto Ltd3,225.103263.7-0.98
Bombay Cycle & Motor Agency Ltd1,700.001745-2.58
Eicher Motors Ltd31,550.0031829.25-1.11
Escorts Ltd731.95726.650.73
Hero MotoCorp Limited3,747.803789.35-1.10
Hindustan Motors Ltd7.427.480.00
Kinetic Engineering Ltd66.0067.65-2.29
Kinetic Motor Company Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd2,770.002775.35-0.17
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd1,371.301373.4-0.15
Majestic Auto Ltd125.00126.35-0.79
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd7,789.607849.55-0.76
Punjab Tractors Ltd96.0519,605.00
Sai Service Station Ltd0.0010.00
Scooters India Ltd41.1041.4-0.85
SML Isuzu Limited 961.20975.35-0.99
Tata Motors Ltd433.554320.36
Tata Motors Ltd-DVR243.65245.95-0.94

Automobiles User Reviews

avatar
1. Elly  Apr 25, 2013 10:36:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Kinetic Engineering Ltd
This could not possibly have been more hlefpul!

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: