Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Paper Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.

List of companies in Paper Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ABC Paper Ltd675.00677.35-0.94
Andhra Pradesh Paper Mills Ltd289.00291.1-0.81
Arrow Coated Products Ltd257.35268.3-3.58
Ashutosh Paper Mills Ltd2.952.96-0.34
Aurangabad Paper Mills Ltd1.641.574.46
Ballarpur Industries Ltd12.8112.94-1.00
Beckons Industries Ltd0.190.190.00
Bilcare Ltd53.7053.251.50
BK Duplex Board Ltd0.0010.00
Cosboard Industries Ltd26.5027.65-4.16
Ellora Paper Mills Ltd0.0010.00
Emami Paper Mills Ltd185.00191.55-3.29
Global Boards Ltd73.0075.65-3.50
Gratex Industries Ltd12.2511.83.81
Kay Power and Paper Ltd5.005.1-1.96
Magnum Ventures Ltd10.1210.65-4.98
Mohit Paper Mills Ltd12.0012.28-2.28
Mysore Paper Mills Ltd7.407.074.95
Nath Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd37.8041.95-9.89
NR Agarwal Industries Ltd423.10433.8-2.29
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd37.3038-1.84
Orion Paper & Industries Ltd4.063.874.91
Pudumjee Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd23.8023.50.43
Raigarh Paper & Board Mills Ltd7.967.960.00
Rainbow Papers Ltd2.382.5-4.80
Rama Paper Mills Ltd12.0012.35-2.83
Rama Pulp & Papers Ltd59.7060.6-1.49
Rohit Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd81.9082.5-1.76
Sangal Papers Ltd107.70102.74.87
Sarda Papers Ltd7.0070.00
Servalakshmi Paper Limited1.841.93-4.66
Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd832.00842.45-1.37
Shree Bhawani Paper Mills Ltd4.404.40.00
Shree Karthik Papers Ltd14.9014.95-0.33
Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industries Ltd31.0031.1-0.32
Shree Rajeshwaranand Paper Mills Ltd14.2314.230.00
Simplex Papers Ltd2.953.05-3.28
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd10.6410.144.93
Solid Containers Ltd0.0010.00
Soma Papers & Industries Ltd15.7715.044.85
South India Paper Mills Ltd119.00114.93.39
Speciality Papers Ltd0.380.4-5.00
Star Paper Mills Ltd199.75209.3-4.56
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd2.973.1-5.81
Superb Papers Ltd29.0028.90.35
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd331.25341.75-3.06
Victory Paper & Boards India Ltd55.1057.9-4.84
Well Pack Papers & Containers Ltd0.0010.00
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd236.80243.65-3.63
Yash Papers Ltd64.5563.12.30

Paper User Reviews


ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade

Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O

SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account


Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)


Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)