Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Paper Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Paper Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ABC Paper Ltd859.00843.551.01
Andhra Pradesh Paper Mills Ltd310.00309.8-0.05
Arrow Coated Products Ltd475.35471.151.63
Ashutosh Paper Mills Ltd2.001.924.17
Aurangabad Paper Mills Ltd1.641.574.46
Ballarpur Industries Ltd14.1613.713.28
Beckons Industries Ltd0.190.190.00
Bilcare Ltd61.6061.8-0.16
BK Duplex Board Ltd0.0010.00
Cosboard Industries Ltd45.2044.51.46
Ellora Paper Mills Ltd0.0010.00
Emami Paper Mills Ltd184.10184.050.05
Global Boards Ltd82.2083.10.00
Gratex Industries Ltd14.2413.574.94
Kay Power and Paper Ltd5.105.19-1.73
Magnum Ventures Ltd14.4114.33-1.33
Mohit Paper Mills Ltd15.1714.97-4.48
Mysore Paper Mills Ltd7.407.074.95
Nath Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd47.0051.3-6.92
NR Agarwal Industries Ltd451.30447.450.86
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd134.55133.350.90
Orion Paper & Industries Ltd6.586.274.94
Pudumjee Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd30.2530.6-1.14
Raigarh Paper & Board Mills Ltd8.138.55-4.91
Rainbow Papers Ltd2.452.47-1.62
Rama Paper Mills Ltd11.7911.34.34
Rama Pulp & Papers Ltd36.90360.00
Rohit Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd79.0075.64.50
Sangal Papers Ltd105.001005.00
Sarda Papers Ltd7.557.550.00
Servalakshmi Paper Limited1.521.454.83
Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd870.00874.55-0.34
Shree Bhawani Paper Mills Ltd5.755.54.55
Shree Karthik Papers Ltd20.3520.30.00
Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industries Ltd30.1531.65-4.74
Shree Rajeshwaranand Paper Mills Ltd16.9517.84-4.99
Simplex Papers Ltd2.572.7-4.81
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd10.6410.144.93
Solid Containers Ltd0.0010.00
Soma Papers & Industries Ltd15.7715.044.85
South India Paper Mills Ltd143.90137.64.58
Speciality Papers Ltd0.380.4-5.00
Star Paper Mills Ltd274.95275.9-0.34
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd4.894.95-1.21
Superb Papers Ltd36.7536.60.41
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd436.50431.71.12
Victory Paper & Boards India Ltd39.7539.750.00
Well Pack Papers & Containers Ltd0.0010.00
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd282.95287.95-1.74
Yash Papers Ltd53.6552.951.32

Paper User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: