Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Banks Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Banks Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Allahabad Bank67.3566.850.75
Andhra Bank51.4051.20.00
AXIS Bank Ltd496.80499.1-0.46
Bank of Baroda148.35147.150.82
Bank of India145.65147-0.92
Bank of Maharashtra26.9526.850.37
Bank of Rajasthan Ltd0.0010.00
Canara Bank336.00336.65-0.19
Central Bank of India72.4574.65-2.95
City Union Bank Ltd159.50158.250.95
Corporation Bank46.4045.91.09
Dena Bank31.2531.20.16
Dhanalakshmi Bank Ltd34.8534.8-0.57
Federal Bank Ltd110.05110.15-0.09
ICICI Bank Ltd293.70294.2-0.17
IDBI Bank Ltd54.0053.151.22
Indian Bank304.00296.352.58
Indian Overseas Bank22.9022.70.88
Indusind Bank Ltd1,628.101648.5-1.35
ING Vysya Bank Ltd970.10951.71.93
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd989.801001.55-1.17
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund335.00337.39-0.71
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Ltd76.4074.252.90
Oriental Bank of Commerce125.40123.951.17
Punjab & Sind Bank50.0049.051.43
Punjab National Bank146.55147.55-0.68
State Bank of India280.75282.9-0.76
State Bank of Mysore554.50554.950.23
State Bank of Travancore548.00560.55-1.83
Syndicate Bank64.9564.70.39
UCO Bank30.9030.451.31
Union Bank of India133.40133.40.00
United Bank of India18.6018.50.27
Vijaya Bank68.4067.950.59

Banks User Reviews

avatar
12. Mrugesh patel  Feb 7, 2009 12:52:47 PM IST Reply
Company Name: ICICI Bank Ltd
I have 25 shares of icici @ 425. What is the future in icici?
avatar
11. mani kant mishra  May 28, 2009 10:02:22 AM IST Reply
Company Name: ICICI Bank Ltd
i have 16 shares of Email is the future in icici?
avatar
10. manikant mishra  May 28, 2009 10:06:13 AM IST Reply
Company Name: ICICI Bank Ltd
i have 16 shares of Email nse.what is the future in icicibank
avatar
9. b.dayal  Dec 30, 2009 11:59:28 AM IST Reply
Company Name: Punjab National Bank
i have 34 shares of pnb @918.oo, 100 shares of icici Email &100 shares 0f uco @ 53.00 &110 shares of allahabad bank @ 126.00. Kindly let me know what is the future of the shares of these banks.should i buy more to get handsome money.k
avatar
8. vksharma  Feb 22, 2010 2:23:54 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Canara Bank
dear sir<br>i have 50 shares of canara bank.<br>and since 15 days canara bank is running in red.<br> what should i do ? sell or hold<br>vinod
avatar
7. kaushal pareek  May 4, 2010 9:25:30 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Dena Bank
i have 200 shares of Email nse.what is the future in denabank
avatar
6. S. Pal  Sep 10, 2010 9:17:26 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Andhra Bank
I have 50 shares of andhra bank @135.what is the future in andhra bank? What should i do ? sell or hold.<br>Sougata
avatar
5. Rajan  Jan 4, 2011 10:22:16 AM IST Reply
Company Name: IDBI Bank Ltd
It will go above 190 in 2 weeks...Just hold guys...
avatar
4. patel  Aug 1, 2011 3:11:07 PM IST Reply
Company Name: State Bank of India
i have 5 lot sell 2360 ,what can i do ??
avatar
3. Mustakeem  May 15, 2012 8:10:20 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Andhra Bank
i want to know the future of this share.
avatar
2. pankaj  May 8, 2014 5:00:07 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Bank of Maharashtra
I have 250 shares of MAHABANK @ 65. What is the future in MAHABANK? <br>
avatar
1. SURESH BH  Jun 25, 2014 6:28:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
I am interested to know more about low value shares and shares in bank.. i have a demat ac and i dont get much info there

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: