Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,570.001567.75-0.28
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd196.10188.653.95
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,755.201745.750.54
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd44.60440.23
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd890.008860.79
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd31.0030.85-0.49
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd55.0054.751.37
Arvind Chemicals Ltd15.6816.5-4.97
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd51.6051.2-0.29
Asian Paints Ltd1,449.001431.31.25
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd2.853-5.00
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd4.454.68-4.91
AVT Natural Products Ltd24.4524.7-1.01
Balaji Amines Ltd447.10455.35-0.78
BASF India Ltd1,369.001381.85-0.97
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd323.00318.51.49
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd74.1575.25-1.46
Bodal Chemicals Ltd117.00119.35-1.84
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd21,018.6022124.8-5.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd233.95230.151.56
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd9.979.54.95
Chembond Chemicals Ltd315.00318.95-1.24
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.8410.35-4.93
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd7.898.3-4.94
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd329.45330.5-0.32
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd174.95173-0.92
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd14.9614.254.98
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd225.00230.75-3.90
Deepak Nitrite Ltd262.00256.252.63
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.340.35-2.86
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd117.35112.054.73
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd601.95574.14.85
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited40.0539.90.25
Finolex Industries Ltd462.45473.2-2.27
Fischer Chemic Ltd101.90101.90.00
Foseco India Ltd1,402.001431.6-1.64
Gagan Gases Ltd9.539.530.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd47.1547.95-1.56
Garware Polyester Ltd210.502121.27
Geecee Ventures Ltd122.00121.950.04
Godrej Industries Ltd507.20506.80.08
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd8.357.636.82
Grauer & Weil India Ltd49.0549.6-1.21
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd488.20492.2-1.88
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd27.4028.8-4.86
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd4.174.170.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd23.6023.8-0.84
Hikal Ltd175.50173.80.98
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd24.5023.153.67
HK Finechem Ltd461.00465-0.86
IG Petrochemicals Ltd297.10300.25-0.65
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd90.7586.84.55
India Glycols Ltd268.40265.21.21
Indo Amines Ltd88.8088.95-1.01
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd400.55398.50.51
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd522.70536.65-1.86
Insilco Ltd17.9018-0.56
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd7.236.8-1.03
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd687.05686.050.15
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd60.2561-1.23
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd439.80438.6-0.59
KELTECH Energies Ltd750.00741.51.15
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd8.628.057.08
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd47.8550.35-4.97
Kothari Engineers Ltd19.5019.20.52
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd21.1522.25-4.94
Lime Chemicals Ltd34.1035.5-3.94
Link Pharma Chem Ltd20.0020.65-2.91
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd26.8526.9-0.19
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd67.45653.77
Narmada Gelatines Ltd130.00124.05-0.32
National Oxygen Ltd37.5035.959.60
National Peroxide Ltd2,913.202875.11.33
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd127.35121.34.99
Nilchem Industries Ltd102.501002.50
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd126.00126.95-0.75
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd137.00137.7-0.51
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited15.2015.5-1.29
Panama Petrochem Ltd120.85121.25-0.33
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd12.7012.70.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd161.85162.35-0.52
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,222.151209.251.07
Polychem Ltd300.00293.12.35
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd338.90337.550.40
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd4.784.93-3.04
Premier Explosives Ltd235.00234.950.02
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd73.0076-2.96
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.2012.123.55
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd8.498.490.00
Refex Refrigerants Ltd40.8041.5-2.77
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd23.7022.256.52
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,151.001164.8-0.94
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.323.35-0.90
Shri Chlochem Ltd13.6714.07-2.84
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd40.4539.652.02
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd167.40167.85-0.18
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd500.10517.6-2.59
Standard Surfactants Ltd19.95195.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd241.00239-0.67
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd150.25154-1.49
Supreme Petrochem Ltd217.00221.25-1.92
TANFAC Industries Ltd220.00219.350.32
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd89.5590.3-0.83
Transpek Industry Ltd1,550.201548.250.44
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.7711.215.00
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd5.295.56-4.86
Uflex Ltd236.40235.90.21
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd80.0078.951.33
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd182.00176.952.29
Vivid Chemicals Ltd38.1038.55-1.17

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: