Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd805.25756.76.42
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd171.30164.053.47
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,995.801951.053.05
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd45.5044.22.94
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd866.95834.44.46
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd30.8030.9-0.97
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd39.0039.1-0.77
Arvind Chemicals Ltd11.7011.174.30
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd25.20245.00
Asian Paints Ltd1,817.001812.950.20
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.103.13-0.96
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd1.521.6-5.00
AVT Natural Products Ltd23.0022.950.22
Balaji Amines Ltd322.25307.32.85
BASF India Ltd965.90944.32.29
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd499.05486.42.60
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd50.4049.91.00
Bodal Chemicals Ltd71.2570.850.56
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd13,247.2013944.4-5.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd200.00199.850.08
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd19.1218.215.00
Chembond Chemicals Ltd226.00217.253.11
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.359.84-4.98
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd8.458.064.84
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd283.00283.150.02
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd160.00157.32.23
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd14.0014.7-4.76
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd291.00291.7-1.08
Deepak Nitrite Ltd317.80314.950.90
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd111.00110.8-0.72
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd333.00325.752.00
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited26.8525.74.47
Finolex Industries Ltd623.20593.953.85
Fischer Chemic Ltd72.9572.950.00
Foseco India Ltd1,370.001354.551.03
Gagan Gases Ltd8.569-4.89
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd35.2532.958.04
Garware Polyester Ltd216.65217.550.94
Geecee Ventures Ltd84.9081.553.68
Godrej Industries Ltd400.20390.752.25
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd12.4712.5-4.88
Grauer & Weil India Ltd45.0044.31.35
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd437.00434.80.51
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd6.506.50.00
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd2.252.250.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd20.9022-5.00
Hikal Ltd139.30138.40.65
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd15.4013.414.93
HK Finechem Ltd490.00484.351.17
IG Petrochemicals Ltd147.30147.8-0.14
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd81.75748.31
India Glycols Ltd213.15211.60.73
Indo Amines Ltd53.8051.252.83
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd365.00360.60.50
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd635.10645.35-0.82
Insilco Ltd13.3013.50.37
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd4.874.664.51
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd505.35472.456.96
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd42.2541.32.30
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd540.00524.73.08
KELTECH Energies Ltd599.00560.056.12
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd5.004.499.80
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd12.0512.6-4.37
Kothari Engineers Ltd19.5019.20.52
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd11.5912.2-5.00
Lime Chemicals Ltd19.00190.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd14.3015-4.67
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd17.8517.61.42
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd45.3047.6-2.10
Narmada Gelatines Ltd146.50147.15-0.44
National Oxygen Ltd43.0042.056.90
National Peroxide Ltd2,125.152042.74.04
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd124.00125.55-2.11
Nilchem Industries Ltd18.9019.85-4.79
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd101.0097.33.80
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd115.00109.854.69
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited4.624.85-4.74
Panama Petrochem Ltd72.25720.35
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd9.0090.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd122.55118.33.59
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,349.451356.7-0.25
Polychem Ltd276.20263.055.00
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd181.00171.25.02
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd2.102.061.94
Premier Explosives Ltd170.30171.95-0.96
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd49.0048.050.94
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.2012.123.55
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd8.008.07-0.87
Refex Refrigerants Ltd44.5046.8-4.91
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd22.7523.85-4.82
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd840.90843-0.60
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.693.690.00
Shri Chlochem Ltd9.2510.26-7.70
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd162.60179.9-9.62
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd20.7019.456.43
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd107.0098.059.13
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd346.85342.20.58
Standard Surfactants Ltd9.419.9-4.95
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd187.00189.35-0.69
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd115.00112.251.96
Supreme Petrochem Ltd178.401723.72
TANFAC Industries Ltd151.90148.750.71
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd66.1563.64.01
Transpek Industry Ltd1,250.001218.152.61
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd12.8612.254.98
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd3.253.27-0.61
Uflex Ltd202.45202.350.44
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd62.1561.551.14
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd142.751401.96
Vivid Chemicals Ltd17.1017.75-3.66

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: