Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd887.25897.75-1.17
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd25.8524.654.87
Aegis Logistics Ltd221.45226.8-2.36
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.850.814.94
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,810.001847.2-1.71
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd72.8071.61.61
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd555.00556.50.13
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd65.95634.68
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd38.5537.41.34
Arvind Chemicals Ltd20.9520.52.20
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd88.9086.53.47
Asian Paints Ltd1,180.001194.4-1.21
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd10.469.974.91
AVT Natural Products Ltd39.0039.2-0.38
Balaji Amines Ltd413.00409.81.02
BASF India Ltd1,745.451740.350.29
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd263.05265-0.74
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd113.35112.50.76
Bodal Chemicals Ltd174.05173.250.46
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd5,680.5054105.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.0053.850.28
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd820.00825.55-1.62
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd15.1515.9-4.72
Chembond Chemicals Ltd225.00229.5-1.74
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.9211.49-4.96
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd9.479.470.00
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd617.90617.1-0.11
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd109.00110-0.91
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd13.7013.640.44
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd400.05408.25-1.92
Deepak Nitrite Ltd209.00210.850.52
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.940.913.30
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd96.7091.655.51
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd96.0086.510.98
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited36.5037.25-2.01
Finolex Industries Ltd721.00694.13.02
Fischer Chemic Ltd1.571.65-4.85
Foseco India Ltd1,359.001360.1-0.04
Gagan Gases Ltd6.055.784.67
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd102.60101.950.64
Garware Polyester Ltd219.60205.17.07
Geecee Ventures Ltd177.35179.6-1.25
Godrej Industries Ltd595.10606.5-1.81
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd24.3024.11.24
Grauer & Weil India Ltd61.7562.05-0.48
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd659.50659.050.07
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd23.4522.354.92
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd2.873.02-4.97
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd45.5044.62.02
Hikal Ltd255.75258.35-1.01
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd18.9018.650.80
HK Finechem Ltd430.10436.65-1.50
IG Petrochemicals Ltd749.85756.15-0.88
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd112.00109.851.32
India Glycols Ltd319.85321.75-0.59
Indo Amines Ltd86.1582.45.46
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd316.70317.75-0.30
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd1,025.101048.35-1.22
Insilco Ltd25.8524.654.87
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd12.5512.511.04
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd634.00644.5-1.33
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd89.3087.552.00
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd483.00490.65-1.40
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,250.0012300.75
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd64.2567.3-4.53
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd73.0072.450.76
Kothari Engineers Ltd23.9523.551.49
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd22.00220.00
Lime Chemicals Ltd36.9036.90.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd15.3015.4-0.65
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd34.7035.1-1.14
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd138.90146.7-5.32
Narmada Gelatines Ltd169.80160.755.04
National Oxygen Ltd41.1041.85-1.79
National Peroxide Ltd2,030.002004.21.20
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd124.55122.751.67
Nilchem Industries Ltd75.0076-1.32
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd194.95194.80.13
Noble Explochem Ltd3.203.093.56
NOCIL Ltd184.20177.53.77
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited81.9081.6-0.37
Panama Petrochem Ltd162.00163.65-0.67
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd16.5515.854.42
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd916.00910.60.40
Pidilite Industries Ltd805.45805.05-0.19
Polychem Ltd382.00392-2.17
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd598.30616.1-2.89
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd4.604.84-4.96
Premier Explosives Ltd440.70428.62.19
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd26.8524.459.82
Raj Agro Mills Ltd5.695.424.98
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd4.504.65-3.23
Refex Refrigerants Ltd21.8020.954.06
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd42.05420.12
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,125.001149.9-1.85
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd4.274.49-4.90
Shri Chlochem Ltd66.1065.650.69
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd50.6549.252.84
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd231.20214.157.96
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd445.004235.31
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd373.95376.2-1.49
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd259.00263.55-1.73
Supreme Petrochem Ltd368.45367.70.04
TANFAC Industries Ltd87.6581.97.02
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd1,888.901851.352.03
Transpek Industry Ltd1,005.001003.90.08
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd11.7511.551.73
Uflex Ltd474.00484.55-2.18
Unimers India Ltd5.965.960.00
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd82.8078.45.61
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd101.55102.9-1.31
Vivid Chemicals Ltd44.9544.550.79

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: