Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd981.55975.80.59
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd172.45175.4-1.74
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,901.1018801.45
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd42.8043.2-0.93
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd2,016.952001.050.87
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd28.7028.33.00
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd22.3521.34.93
Arvind Chemicals Ltd8.037.990.50
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd22.50223.18
Asian Paints Ltd1,693.501684.40.54
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.203.13.23
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd2.092.19-4.57
AVT Natural Products Ltd38.3539.1-2.05
Balaji Amines Ltd406.00403.450.47
BASF India Ltd1,103.351079.452.21
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd490.00492-0.41
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd37.1036.51.64
Bodal Chemicals Ltd44.3043.91.25
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd11,770.0011780-0.08
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd148.50140.756.75
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd18.7017.854.76
Chembond Chemicals Ltd139.45136.852.08
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.228.794.89
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd6.706.75-0.74
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd346.103460.01
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd116.00106.98.37
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd11.00110.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd187.55191.25-1.93
Deepak Nitrite Ltd504.25499.40.97
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd195.10196.5-0.61
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd322.70339.65-4.99
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited27.9026.64.89
Finolex Industries Ltd473.95422.0512.30
Fischer Chemic Ltd44.8547.2-4.98
Foseco India Ltd1,031.8510001.86
Gagan Gases Ltd8.258.250.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd32.00305.50
Garware Polyester Ltd158.951552.55
Geecee Ventures Ltd50.4048.83.28
Godrej Industries Ltd325.003191.97
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd10.9710.247.13
Grauer & Weil India Ltd35.5034.62.60
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd317.00313.90.73
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd5.706-5.00
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd1.621.620.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd19.7520.7-4.59
Hikal Ltd115.90116.35-0.56
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd12.3712.161.89
HK Finechem Ltd500.00477.44.32
IG Petrochemicals Ltd124.10118.24.99
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd95.0093.85-0.05
India Glycols Ltd272.05269.51.32
Indo Amines Ltd45.0045.150.33
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd192.15183.754.57
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd607.90594.92.53
Insilco Ltd7.927.623.94
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd3.253.14.84
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd464.35442.255.00
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd29.85292.93
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd375.10365.152.90
KELTECH Energies Ltd535.00521.852.52
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd4.444.53-1.99
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd8.679.12-4.93
Kothari Engineers Ltd17.1016.95-0.88
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd13.2013.89-4.97
Lime Chemicals Ltd21.4521.5-0.23
Link Pharma Chem Ltd14.2114.95-4.95
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd15.5014.953.68
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd43.0040.85.39
Narmada Gelatines Ltd139.00134.650.82
National Oxygen Ltd25.3024.14.98
National Peroxide Ltd1,804.551803.90.04
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd97.00970.00
Nilchem Industries Ltd4.774.681.92
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd114.00112.62.80
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd86.7086.70.00
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited3.613.8-5.00
Panama Petrochem Ltd35.70345.00
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd5.766.06-4.95
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd74.7072.23.53
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,474.451468.50.35
Polychem Ltd275.00282-1.45
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd151.00140.57.08
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd2.232.134.69
Premier Explosives Ltd70.0569.50.79
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd34.7033.43.89
Raj Agro Mills Ltd11.8711.87-2.78
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd5.906.2-4.84
Refex Refrigerants Ltd52.1049.654.93
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd21.0021.3-2.82
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd660.00637.94.29
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd2.732.87-4.88
Shri Chlochem Ltd10.339.844.98
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd162.60179.9-9.62
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd16.7517-1.47
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd105.05106.8-1.50
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd45.5544.053.41
Standard Surfactants Ltd11.5511.550.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd153.70151.051.82
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd91.8084.48.77
Supreme Petrochem Ltd164.751536.90
TANFAC Industries Ltd147.80148.4-0.40
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd43.2541.63.97
Transpek Industry Ltd1,749.501718.150.88
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd13.65135.00
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd7.867.494.94
Uflex Ltd187.95187.650.16
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd106.90107.9-0.05
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd93.4591.95-0.60
Vivid Chemicals Ltd11.5011.331.50

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: