Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd783.65761.852.86
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd133.40139.3-3.98
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 2,191.002200.8-0.75
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd26.0025.053.79
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd1,160.001204.7-5.65
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd21.00205.00
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd17.0016.453.65
Arvind Chemicals Ltd6.006.1-1.64
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd16.1518-8.33
Asian Paints Ltd1,606.201666.7-3.77
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.203.13.23
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd2.892.94-1.70
AVT Natural Products Ltd23.6023.650.42
Balaji Amines Ltd254.00250.95-1.02
BASF India Ltd1,090.001124.2-2.46
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd485.25497.4-2.53
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd29.5028.853.12
Bodal Chemicals Ltd42.1542.3-2.01
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd9,970.0095004.95
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd132.00134.050.22
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd15.2014.54.83
Chembond Chemicals Ltd140.00147.35-4.99
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd7.998.41-4.99
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd7.0070.00
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd221.15228.3-3.13
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd99.8097.22.37
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd11.00110.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd180.00174.850.03
Deepak Nitrite Ltd376.80386.6-1.69
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd145.00147.9-0.34
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd195.60177.859.98
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited15.1514.81.62
Finolex Industries Ltd380.80390.7-2.53
Fischer Chemic Ltd49.6552.25-4.98
Foseco India Ltd960.50916.854.72
Gagan Gases Ltd8.258.250.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd24.2023.353.64
Garware Polyester Ltd161.95165.4-2.09
Geecee Ventures Ltd44.1543.453.11
Godrej Industries Ltd277.30283.5-2.19
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd8.608.65-0.58
Grauer & Weil India Ltd34.0033.85-1.03
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd224.20223.40.36
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd5.595.88-4.93
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd1.701.76-3.41
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd19.8019.80.00
Hikal Ltd68.9570-1.71
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd10.009.940.60
HK Finechem Ltd418.40417.50.22
IG Petrochemicals Ltd101.8592.69.88
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd80.0079.50.63
India Glycols Ltd214.00212.90.75
Indo Amines Ltd30.2528.352.82
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd164.051555.84
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd525.00513.652.21
Insilco Ltd6.476.99-6.01
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd2.952.882.43
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd267.35248.857.43
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd24.70242.92
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd385.25386.150.32
KELTECH Energies Ltd469.80443.55.95
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd2.852.724.78
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd9.289.76-4.92
Kothari Engineers Ltd17.1016.95-0.88
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd9.959.54.74
Lime Chemicals Ltd14.4014.40.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd17.0516.254.92
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd10.2510.11.78
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd26.0030.5-14.75
Narmada Gelatines Ltd115.30116.6-1.11
National Oxygen Ltd30.9529.54.92
National Peroxide Ltd1,175.001173.25-1.10
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd95.5597.6-2.10
Nilchem Industries Ltd7.317.45-1.88
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd96.4089.37.17
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd67.7065.82.89
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited2.352.350.00
Panama Petrochem Ltd28.0030.05-6.82
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd6.706.70.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd64.6062.851.99
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,299.401356.65-4.74
Polychem Ltd272.90287.25-5.00
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd129.50131.6-1.60
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd2.0020.00
Premier Explosives Ltd60.8562.3-2.33
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd28.5028.35-3.00
Raj Agro Mills Ltd11.9312.55-4.94
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd6.526.86-4.96
Refex Refrigerants Ltd35.4033.754.89
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd18.701710.00
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd620.00643.9-3.71
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.022.884.86
Shri Chlochem Ltd6.095.8-4.83
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd162.60179.9-9.62
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd12.0011.90.76
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd75.0072.253.67
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd41.9542.45-1.18
Standard Surfactants Ltd10.7910.354.25
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd130.00133.3-2.70
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd73.2567.88.04
Supreme Petrochem Ltd129.10129.7-0.46
TANFAC Industries Ltd82.5079.154.23
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd37.6535.36.66
Transpek Industry Ltd1,229.001228.350.03
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd13.0012.861.09
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd3.043.2-3.44
Uflex Ltd136.10138-0.40
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd42.2041.80.96
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd89.5092.35-2.92
Vivid Chemicals Ltd10.8011.35-4.85

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: