Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,309.301326.95-1.33
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd40.95395.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd187.90176.953.96
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,700.0016471.11
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd43.5039.96.14
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd685.50704.6-2.17
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd29.8029.352.04
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd54.9051.76.19
Arvind Chemicals Ltd13.8514.4-3.82
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd46.60435.93
Asian Paints Ltd1,392.001378.951.12
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.003.15-4.76
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd4.624.86-4.94
AVT Natural Products Ltd22.2022.5-0.67
Balaji Amines Ltd375.00377.2-0.28
BASF India Ltd1,196.701201.55-0.25
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd293.50290.751.34
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd60.2060.10.17
Bodal Chemicals Ltd95.5594.60.95
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd23,289.2524515-5.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd218.35205.656.18
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd9.509.8-3.06
Chembond Chemicals Ltd306.00310.15-1.50
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.8410.35-4.93
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd9.039.5-4.95
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd333.00321.851.90
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd195.00196.55-0.33
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.200.20.00
Crestchem Ltd13.9613.960.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd181.00183-0.16
Deepak Nitrite Ltd216.05214.650.65
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.340.35-2.86
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd84.5580.554.72
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd369.70352.15.00
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited33.5034.05-1.62
Finolex Industries Ltd447.60451.2-0.80
Fischer Chemic Ltd38.0036.24.97
Foseco India Ltd1,324.001335.1-0.46
Gagan Gases Ltd9.5310.03-4.99
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd41.1040.651.11
Garware Polyester Ltd196.00197.6-0.66
Geecee Ventures Ltd107.10108.8-0.64
Godrej Industries Ltd482.00472.951.89
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd11.4512.05-4.98
Grauer & Weil India Ltd43.7043.8-0.46
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd434.00418.953.43
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd12.1012.65-4.35
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd2.853-5.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd25.7024.54.90
Hikal Ltd146.00144.91.04
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd19.8519.51.28
HK Finechem Ltd382.00372.22.63
IG Petrochemicals Ltd232.40233.80.36
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd96.9594.82.11
India Glycols Ltd241.00242.8-0.29
Indo Amines Ltd79.0079.35-0.76
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd368.00352.054.47
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd509.00489.952.82
Insilco Ltd17.5517.450.57
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd8.347.617.10
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd748.45739.11.27
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd56.5057.05-1.23
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd444.00430.12.16
KELTECH Energies Ltd663.00667.3-0.64
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd9.509.260.00
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd33.2034.85-3.59
Kothari Engineers Ltd17.0017.05-0.29
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd19.2020.2-3.71
Lime Chemicals Ltd36.0032.210.71
Link Pharma Chem Ltd20.3021.45-0.70
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd22.6522.32.02
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd71.2071.8-0.77
Narmada Gelatines Ltd115.95114.950.87
National Oxygen Ltd37.0040-0.63
National Peroxide Ltd2,416.052385.11.30
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd127.00128-0.78
Nilchem Industries Ltd98.9097.152.06
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd120.60121.9-0.04
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd121.00119.21.59
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited16.4517-2.94
Panama Petrochem Ltd93.0092.60.43
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd9.8110.32-4.94
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd149.10140.156.39
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,082.001058.851.55
Polychem Ltd314.003140.00
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd316.70315.81.03
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd6.706.70.00
Premier Explosives Ltd206.20205.451.39
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd54.0551.54.95
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.2012.123.55
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd8.508.6-1.16
Refex Refrigerants Ltd24.5523.44.91
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd21.3520.852.40
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd960.00978.35-1.14
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.353.52-4.83
Shri Chlochem Ltd13.8512.69.92
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd32.0031.22.56
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd140.05138.251.45
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd425.00439.75-3.37
Standard Surfactants Ltd29.2529.8-1.85
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd496.50477.83.70
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd141.95135.053.18
Supreme Petrochem Ltd205.002050.07
TANFAC Industries Ltd186.55187.15-0.19
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd69.40682.72
Transpek Industry Ltd1,429.951420.75-0.19
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd3.533.374.75
Uflex Ltd190.15185.552.51
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd67.0064.653.63
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd128.25133.65-1.05
Vivid Chemicals Ltd38.40372.57

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: