Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,160.001155.551.12
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd37.6035.854.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd252.85251.90.30
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.991.04-4.81
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,746.001760.95-0.41
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd81.4579.252.78
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd630.00614.52.52
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd77.8573.755.56
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd58.8056.952.55
Arvind Chemicals Ltd28.3528.9-1.90
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd118.40109.358.28
Asian Paints Ltd1,101.901116.35-1.29
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd12.2512.85-4.67
AVT Natural Products Ltd41.4041.10.61
Balaji Amines Ltd664.20651.452.34
BASF India Ltd2,015.052003.750.89
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd244.00240.91.91
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd168.85160.854.97
Bodal Chemicals Ltd139.00138.40.14
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd5,680.5054105.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd1,030.001037.5-0.85
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd11.1611.74-4.94
Chembond Chemicals Ltd300.00294.91.59
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.9211.49-4.96
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd9.739.730.00
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd574.00574.10.09
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd144.90139.254.06
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.200.20.00
Crestchem Ltd13.0012.54.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd470.004631.51
Deepak Nitrite Ltd258.45251.82.64
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.900.94-4.26
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd105.60106.05-0.42
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd205.85205.70.07
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited70.0566.754.94
Finolex Industries Ltd650.00624.851.94
Fischer Chemic Ltd1.641.574.46
Foseco India Ltd1,600.351581.251.21
Gagan Gases Ltd8.518.55-0.47
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd90.4091.15-0.82
Garware Polyester Ltd171.35175.15-2.17
Geecee Ventures Ltd143.50145.3-0.52
Godrej Industries Ltd547.85542.90.91
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd17.0517.5-1.43
Grauer & Weil India Ltd62.8562.750.16
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd760.00740.61.50
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd23.6524.6-3.86
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd2.842.714.80
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd42.1043.95-4.21
Hikal Ltd231.20225.91.79
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd24.0023.52.98
HK Finechem Ltd414.00405.12.97
IG Petrochemicals Ltd716.00687.652.68
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd112.85114.15-1.14
India Glycols Ltd507.50495.42.44
Indo Amines Ltd99.6097.751.89
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd572.10538.77.39
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd909.00910.55-0.25
Insilco Ltd24.0024.7-1.62
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd15.0014.851.35
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd891.30992.15-10.16
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd79.0077.551.48
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd489.95488.450.02
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,410.001400.60.30
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd42.15412.80
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd123.55122.60.77
Kothari Engineers Ltd24.8024.40.82
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd27.4026.24.01
Lime Chemicals Ltd72.2569.752.65
Link Pharma Chem Ltd38.5537.52.80
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd36.8036.20.97
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd129.05134.45-4.46
Narmada Gelatines Ltd157.10158.75-0.60
National Oxygen Ltd42.7546.6-8.37
National Peroxide Ltd2,460.0524022.67
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd261.15255.22.33
Nilchem Industries Ltd89.0090-1.11
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd224.10225-0.40
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd184.35181.951.32
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited38.3539-1.67
Panama Petrochem Ltd187.50179.94.28
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd16.2017-4.71
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd1,190.251182.30.67
Pidilite Industries Ltd899.70885.751.29
Polychem Ltd405.00387.154.61
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd543.00539.150.40
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd8.408.57-1.98
Premier Explosives Ltd392.00390.80.14
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd22.6022.551.77
Raj Agro Mills Ltd6.876.554.89
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd4.804.80.00
Refex Refrigerants Ltd18.0018.5-2.43
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd38.7038.450.65
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,421.251421.350.42
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd9.088.664.85
Shri Chlochem Ltd47.1548.85-3.48
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd58.9056.454.34
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd168.35162.83.41
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd650.00628.253.33
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd525.00515.1-0.21
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd317.50315-0.40
Supreme Petrochem Ltd353.55348.251.52
TANFAC Industries Ltd114.10108.74.97
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd2,031.151966.43.29
Transpek Industry Ltd1,257.001270.65-0.21
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd11.4811.86-3.20
Uflex Ltd364.15361.450.75
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd113.60111.41.44
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd175.00174.050.43
Vivid Chemicals Ltd48.0046.951.81

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: