Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,473.551527.35-3.52
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd200.95202.10.07
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,698.001703.3-0.31
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd41.0041.5-0.96
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd725.60728-1.29
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd29.5030.25-2.48
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd39.5040.05-2.12
Arvind Chemicals Ltd10.1510.150.00
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd20.8521.8-4.36
Asian Paints Ltd1,589.451595.05-0.35
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd2.852.850.00
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd1.922.02-4.95
AVT Natural Products Ltd21.30211.67
Balaji Amines Ltd244.20262.2-6.31
BASF India Ltd985.401016.6-3.07
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd365.05366.4-0.14
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd54.5057.75-4.59
Bodal Chemicals Ltd71.6074.55-4.63
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd18,020.9018969.35-5.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd190.95192.4-1.85
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd9.259.151.09
Chembond Chemicals Ltd232.00237.9-2.42
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.8410.35-4.93
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd7.608-5.00
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd299.30300.6-0.78
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd184.00194.8-6.16
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd14.0014.05-0.36
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd209.15218.35-3.27
Deepak Nitrite Ltd268.85274.75-2.15
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd114.05124-7.26
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd268.00276.2-3.04
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited23.4024.6-3.66
Finolex Industries Ltd500.50503.1-0.50
Fischer Chemic Ltd76.7580.75-4.95
Foseco India Ltd1,195.001201.15-0.51
Gagan Gases Ltd9.8010-2.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd26.0027.65-5.97
Garware Polyester Ltd229.95229.05-0.39
Geecee Ventures Ltd76.5077.4-1.16
Godrej Industries Ltd438.45445.6-1.02
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd12.8112.85-0.31
Grauer & Weil India Ltd49.2548.51.55
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd391.20408.8-4.31
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd12.1211.554.94
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd1.912.01-4.98
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd21.00210.00
Hikal Ltd147.75152.85-3.89
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd12.6513.4-7.84
HK Finechem Ltd477.00513.95-6.65
IG Petrochemicals Ltd161.95168.95-3.73
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd80.45770.97
India Glycols Ltd198.90200.25-1.17
Indo Amines Ltd56.0561.75-9.23
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd353.00352.61.59
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd590.00559.255.91
Insilco Ltd14.9514.671.77
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd4.975.19-4.24
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd432.70448.15-3.69
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd39.0039.4-1.02
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd469.40475-0.68
KELTECH Energies Ltd605.15618-2.08
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd6.276.43-6.07
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd20.8021-0.95
Kothari Engineers Ltd19.5019.20.52
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd11.6412.25-4.98
Lime Chemicals Ltd23.8022.84.39
Link Pharma Chem Ltd13.0513.25-1.51
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd17.3518.1-3.87
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd49.4051.8-4.63
Narmada Gelatines Ltd148.70155.7-4.37
National Oxygen Ltd34.8535.1-1.99
National Peroxide Ltd1,482.251540.35-3.77
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd159.90163.95-2.47
Nilchem Industries Ltd75.0074.75-2.41
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd97.15105-7.48
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd77.4080.15-3.43
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited5.505.50.00
Panama Petrochem Ltd67.6565.951.90
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd9.0090.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd118.60125.3-4.87
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,366.001370.95-0.31
Polychem Ltd310.00315-1.59
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd151.85153.35-0.98
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd3.743.740.00
Premier Explosives Ltd161.50163.35-1.13
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd55.6055-0.18
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.2012.123.55
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd8.498.490.00
Refex Refrigerants Ltd71.6075.35-4.98
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd19.0019.05-0.26
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd890.55898.95-0.93
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.523.520.00
Shri Chlochem Ltd10.2510.45-1.63
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd22.4523.2-4.74
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd96.65951.63
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd427.00414.75-0.46
Standard Surfactants Ltd10.5010.50.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd190.80194.85-1.10
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd122.00125.2-1.20
Supreme Petrochem Ltd183.90188.3-3.19
TANFAC Industries Ltd146.75148.35-1.08
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd57.3559.3-2.36
Transpek Industry Ltd1,277.801255.651.76
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd12.2512.35-0.81
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd4.204.141.45
Uflex Ltd202.35206.6-2.06
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd62.9561.751.05
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd112.50116.95-3.81
Vivid Chemicals Ltd19.5021-10.95

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: