Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,396.001379.21.36
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd39.0041-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd234.80235.65-0.38
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,733.001732.80.61
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd63.1564.3-1.71
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd645.05653-1.22
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd48.9050.45-3.07
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd79.3080.05-0.94
Arvind Chemicals Ltd23.4022.752.86
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd77.7077.11.23
Asian Paints Ltd1,399.801392.350.54
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd7.157.5-4.67
AVT Natural Products Ltd32.7032.21.71
Balaji Amines Ltd551.85535.62.31
BASF India Ltd1,959.001941.41.45
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd333.50329.351.26
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd137.30137.35-0.04
Bodal Chemicals Ltd124.15123.60.44
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd17,374.7516547.45.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd907.10903.850.49
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd10.3010.5-1.90
Chembond Chemicals Ltd358.25362-0.21
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.8410.35-4.93
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd11.0210.54.95
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd458.60442.953.53
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd168.50171-1.46
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd12.0012.5-4.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd306.00309.2-0.57
Deepak Nitrite Ltd276.10279.6-1.27
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.570.570.00
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd184.65175.94.97
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd395.25391.60.93
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited57.4556.650.97
Finolex Industries Ltd620.50613.81.29
Fischer Chemic Ltd14.4015.15-4.95
Foseco India Ltd1,445.0014390.42
Gagan Gases Ltd10.6810.184.91
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd65.4063.82.51
Garware Polyester Ltd227.70218.754.09
Geecee Ventures Ltd124.30122.851.55
Godrej Industries Ltd612.006100.19
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd13.0012.225.48
Grauer & Weil India Ltd53.3052.651.23
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd558.50553.30.44
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd29.40285.00
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd4.004.15-3.61
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd35.6036-1.11
Hikal Ltd139.85139.7-0.07
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd35.9034.254.82
HK Finechem Ltd386.00390-0.77
IG Petrochemicals Ltd486.25481.81.21
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd94.50100.45-5.87
India Glycols Ltd452.65451.50.25
Indo Amines Ltd122.00124.45-1.97
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd663.00625.26.05
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd765.55762.951.11
Insilco Ltd20.9520.11.24
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd12.0112.181.31
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd737.05721.752.12
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd70.1569.650.72
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd506.70507.1-0.08
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,065.001048.551.25
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd18.0017.651.98
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd51.9547.259.95
Kothari Engineers Ltd22.8023.3-1.93
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Lime Chemicals Ltd84.0085.5-3.45
Link Pharma Chem Ltd27.0028-4.64
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd40.4040.30.25
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd99.5095.054.68
Narmada Gelatines Ltd133.10131.051.56
National Oxygen Ltd18.4517.64.83
National Peroxide Ltd3,796.703760.50.96
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd154.001357.56
Nilchem Industries Ltd120.00112.95.93
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd177.50174.10.80
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd178.85173.053.35
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited13.5514.25-4.21
Panama Petrochem Ltd134.05134.7-0.48
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd12.6912.094.96
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd257.95252.62.12
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,124.501120.50.20
Polychem Ltd356.003550.28
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd363.45351.453.41
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd9.0090.00
Premier Explosives Ltd215.90224.25-3.95
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd65.5064.251.95
Raj Agro Mills Ltd6.997-0.14
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd7.617.254.97
Refex Refrigerants Ltd16.4016.69-1.62
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd24.00240.00
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,215.001184.12.43
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.804-5.00
Shri Chlochem Ltd36.9034.66.65
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd36.6535.852.23
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd144.00139.12.41
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd540.00498.95.71
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd449.00449.150.00
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd265.95262.351.30
Supreme Petrochem Ltd273.75271.50.22
TANFAC Industries Ltd238.45227.15.00
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd174.90172.651.30
Transpek Industry Ltd1,546.501459.75.95
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd4.504.51-0.22
Uflex Ltd315.85303.74.00
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd101.90102.55-0.63
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd243.40233.64.20
Vivid Chemicals Ltd50.7544.214.25

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: