Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd975.65948.652.85
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd37.6035.854.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd269.65268.650.37
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd1.001.05-4.76
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,810.001838.45-0.92
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd75.0074.350.67
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd600.00600.1-0.01
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd65.5066.65-1.65
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd52.5050.34.08
Arvind Chemicals Ltd19.0018.81.06
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd107.10105.82.41
Asian Paints Ltd1,135.701119.951.50
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd14.2514.250.00
AVT Natural Products Ltd56.5556.6-0.09
Balaji Amines Ltd636.00636.40.38
BASF India Ltd2,003.452012.95-1.07
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd251.30250.350.54
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd166.25167.85-1.10
Bodal Chemicals Ltd158.20158.95-0.47
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd5,680.5054105.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd1,130.001118.750.42
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd14.4015.15-4.95
Chembond Chemicals Ltd230.05230.050.00
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.9211.49-4.96
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd7.968.31-4.21
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd557.25561.7-0.78
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd136.30140-0.96
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd13.7014.1-2.84
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd367.00343.86.69
Deepak Nitrite Ltd218.90213.12.72
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.940.913.30
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd96.0096.95-0.98
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd167.05168.3-0.74
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited42.6541.13.77
Finolex Industries Ltd640.20637.60.41
Fischer Chemic Ltd1.641.574.46
Foseco India Ltd1,527.001516.650.68
Gagan Gases Ltd7.577.214.99
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd96.3597.1-0.77
Garware Polyester Ltd200.00194.72.67
Geecee Ventures Ltd157.50158-0.22
Godrej Industries Ltd599.00595.55-0.15
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd21.7021.451.17
Grauer & Weil India Ltd69.0069.05-0.07
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd750.75738.21.70
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd20.0520.85-3.84
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd3.0030.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd54.15532.17
Hikal Ltd231.00227.250.75
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd25.3524.82.22
HK Finechem Ltd431.00429.650.37
IG Petrochemicals Ltd729.50729.8-0.70
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd123.50108.413.93
India Glycols Ltd407.50408.25-0.18
Indo Amines Ltd120.00120.7-0.33
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd480.004594.79
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd1,069.001076.65-0.47
Insilco Ltd28.9029.3-1.02
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd17.5517.65-0.85
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd684.00680.60.08
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd94.40940.43
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd522.55509.32.60
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,300.0012900.96
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd53.0555.9-5.10
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd102.20102.6-0.39
Kothari Engineers Ltd30.6530.65-0.16
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd26.4027-2.22
Lime Chemicals Ltd49.9549.950.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd22.0020.57.32
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd35.5535.40.42
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd134.05136.5-0.18
Narmada Gelatines Ltd167.451604.66
National Oxygen Ltd42.0042.3-0.71
National Peroxide Ltd2,147.902155.15-0.34
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd204.90215.65-4.98
Nilchem Industries Ltd72.00711.41
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd248.40211.817.28
Noble Explochem Ltd5.055.28-4.36
NOCIL Ltd173.70174-0.17
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited72.8074-1.62
Panama Petrochem Ltd221.00223.7-1.45
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd25.2524.154.14
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd930.05944.15-1.49
Pidilite Industries Ltd884.35864.452.30
Polychem Ltd410.00376.059.03
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd618.30618.60.55
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd5.335.61-4.99
Premier Explosives Ltd409.30409.60.38
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd29.1029.150.00
Raj Agro Mills Ltd6.876.554.89
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd4.204.20.00
Refex Refrigerants Ltd21.6024-10.00
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd39.50376.76
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,375.001374.60.03
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd7.607.244.97
Shri Chlochem Ltd49.6048.32.69
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd63.15630.24
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd230.00236.4-2.71
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd707.85671.955.26
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd403.00399.350.79
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd322.20322.6-0.12
Supreme Petrochem Ltd380.55373.72.69
TANFAC Industries Ltd128.25132.6-3.24
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd2,085.002105.7-1.66
Transpek Industry Ltd1,377.001356.2-0.39
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd12.0011.662.92
Uflex Ltd467.90466.60.74
Unimers India Ltd5.965.960.00
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd85.50850.18
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd154.60150.92.45
Vivid Chemicals Ltd55.5055.61.08

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: