Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd857.80864.65-0.79
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd209.10208.90.00
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 2,020.002016.05-0.16
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd43.2544.6-1.91
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd1,294.601298.7-0.32
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd36.0036.65-1.36
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd39.5040.15-1.74
Arvind Chemicals Ltd8.358.65-3.47
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd26.8026.41.52
Asian Paints Ltd1,778.301810.25-1.76
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.103.10.00
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd3.293.35-1.79
AVT Natural Products Ltd34.4034.10.15
Balaji Amines Ltd460.40468.65-1.94
BASF India Ltd1,010.801013.10.14
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd538.55549.8-1.76
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd52.0052.35-0.19
Bodal Chemicals Ltd72.8073.55-1.16
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd8,090.0078013.70
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd210.65216-2.48
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd14.01140.07
Chembond Chemicals Ltd241.00240.650.15
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd8.859.31-4.94
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd7.137.130.00
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd407.75411.7-0.96
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd147.00148.25-0.47
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd12.00120.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd295.00304.5-3.07
Deepak Nitrite Ltd390.25389.80.28
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd150.45149.950.33
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd296.00304-3.54
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited28.9530.7-5.21
Finolex Industries Ltd559.00560.4-0.29
Fischer Chemic Ltd56.6059.55-4.95
Foseco India Ltd1,531.001563.9-1.08
Gagan Gases Ltd8.258.250.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd40.2540.65-0.86
Garware Polyester Ltd242.00247.7-1.74
Geecee Ventures Ltd86.9586.550.46
Godrej Industries Ltd431.35436.7-0.26
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd10.7511.21-3.84
Grauer & Weil India Ltd54.3054.8-0.46
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd422.25428.5-1.17
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd7.227.6-5.00
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd1.761.85-4.86
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd23.3023.5-0.85
Hikal Ltd131.75128.852.25
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd15.3015.95-2.19
HK Finechem Ltd490.004900.00
IG Petrochemicals Ltd180.00181.55-0.69
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd98.8098.50.30
India Glycols Ltd301.30302.75-0.48
Indo Amines Ltd63.1064.4-2.02
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd356.00359.25-0.15
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd750.20757.15-0.84
Insilco Ltd10.9911.35-4.58
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd3.813.810.00
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd618.35621.75-0.67
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd43.5544.1-0.68
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd509.60516.55-1.04
KELTECH Energies Ltd771.00765.20.76
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd6.246.22-0.48
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd11.4011.98-4.84
Kothari Engineers Ltd17.1016.95-0.88
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd15.5816.4-5.00
Lime Chemicals Ltd17.00170.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd13.5012.94.65
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd22.2021.82.06
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd48.4549.25-1.62
Narmada Gelatines Ltd172.15179.4-3.99
National Oxygen Ltd42.0539.05-0.77
National Peroxide Ltd1,930.851953.15-1.14
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd123.10123.7-0.49
Nilchem Industries Ltd17.0016.53.03
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd140.951400.68
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd119.50120.9-0.99
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited4.574.65-1.08
Panama Petrochem Ltd68.5068.9-0.58
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd6.707-4.29
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd142.80144.15-0.94
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,428.001414.90.94
Polychem Ltd405.004050.00
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd218.00210.42.59
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd2.061.974.57
Premier Explosives Ltd151.15149.80.90
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd38.9539.95-2.75
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.5512.550.00
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd6.526.86-4.96
Refex Refrigerants Ltd52.1553.75-2.79
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd24.0024.1-0.41
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd875.00893.45-1.53
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.333.184.72
Shri Chlochem Ltd9.9310.45-4.98
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd162.60179.9-9.62
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd25.5525.450.39
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd125.00127.8-2.15
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd107.35110.15-2.22
Standard Surfactants Ltd10.5311.08-4.96
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd189.00198.65-4.20
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd142.90139.34.13
Supreme Petrochem Ltd187.30186.351.23
TANFAC Industries Ltd130.00133.4-1.91
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd75.5576.45-1.18
Transpek Industry Ltd1,480.001455.71.96
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd12.8612.860.00
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd5.275.171.93
Uflex Ltd221.35222.75-0.45
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd66.0068-2.94
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd151.70149.350.64
Vivid Chemicals Ltd16.0015.81.14

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: