Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2017

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd859.00870.15-1.56
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd25.8524.654.87
Aegis Logistics Ltd188.55189.15-0.32
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd1.701.690.59
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,785.201785.70.25
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd58.6058.051.21
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd388.00388.250.27
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd50.0048.453.20
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd27.6027.65-0.18
Arvind Chemicals Ltd19.8519.95-0.50
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd89.9085.652.92
Asian Paints Ltd1,133.601142.4-0.77
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd5.004.936.29
AVT Natural Products Ltd38.60381.71
Balaji Amines Ltd312.00313.65-0.51
BASF India Ltd1,442.801414.252.02
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd242.15245.8-1.48
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd78.0076.91.43
Bodal Chemicals Ltd166.50162.652.37
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd5,680.5054105.00
Borax Morarji Ltd56.8554.154.99
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd752.007500.24
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd16.9517-0.29
Chembond Chemicals Ltd225.00219.52.71
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.9211.49-4.96
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd8.758.77-0.23
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd590.75591.75-0.69
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd85.7083.92.15
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd13.7013.9-1.44
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd429.90411.43.86
Deepak Nitrite Ltd155.05150.153.60
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.940.913.30
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd71.0071.2-0.28
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd79.5081.7-2.08
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited28.9029.3-1.37
Finolex Industries Ltd602.20588.91.99
Fischer Chemic Ltd1.651.650.00
Foseco India Ltd1,350.001358.7-0.94
Gagan Gases Ltd5.525.274.74
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd77.3071.97.51
Garware Polyester Ltd156.90147.455.70
Geecee Ventures Ltd114.95117.6-2.25
Godrej Industries Ltd603.00612.55-1.30
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd24.0524.45-1.84
Grauer & Weil India Ltd40.10400.25
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd404.80394.82.53
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd20.00200.00
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd3.023.07-1.63
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd41.8044-4.09
Hikal Ltd208.50208.20.17
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd20.8019.854.79
HK Finechem Ltd410.00416.9-1.73
IG Petrochemicals Ltd445.60448.1-0.54
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd105.50109.4-1.69
India Glycols Ltd169.80167.551.34
Indo Amines Ltd78.3076.81.56
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd281.602800.57
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd870.20862.60.88
Insilco Ltd24.00240.00
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd9.7610-1.60
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd723.05698.23.56
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd78.0075.553.04
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd467.00459.751.20
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,158.001131.853.58
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd38.1038.11.05
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd71.0071.25-3.58
Kothari Engineers Ltd22.9522.41.34
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd17.4518.35-4.90
Lime Chemicals Ltd28.4028.40.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd11.9711.45.00
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd33.6033.251.05
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd110.00109.60.32
Narmada Gelatines Ltd157.40156.10.83
National Oxygen Ltd41.40392.44
National Peroxide Ltd1,709.901698.050.52
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd118.00120-1.67
Nilchem Industries Ltd65.0065-0.08
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd182.80175.93.89
Noble Explochem Ltd5.895.614.99
NOCIL Ltd138.00132.73.17
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited89.3587.951.59
Panama Petrochem Ltd213.20196.458.53
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd22.7023.85-4.82
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd635.95628.81.14
Pidilite Industries Ltd815.55817.85-0.28
Polychem Ltd400.00403.35-0.42
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd430.854222.10
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd5.235.230.00
Premier Explosives Ltd484.00468.952.67
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd17.2517.052.05
Raj Agro Mills Ltd5.445.194.82
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd4.894.664.94
Refex Refrigerants Ltd13.3513.76-2.98
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd40.55401.38
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,138.401073.94.67
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd5.565.34.91
Shri Chlochem Ltd43.70423.93
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd28.3529.05-2.41
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd124.95125.9-0.75
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd504.00482.953.75
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd303.65299.91.25
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd285.052840.39
Supreme Petrochem Ltd330.00337.8-3.03
TANFAC Industries Ltd59.0059.35-1.18
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd1,167.151170.45-0.28
Transpek Industry Ltd1,020.00984.652.36
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd10.8510.830.18
Uflex Ltd414.15412.550.00
Unimers India Ltd5.905.97-1.17
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd71.0572.3-1.18
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd118.55118.250.25
Vivid Chemicals Ltd38.6038.8-0.52

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: