Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,219.0012111.44
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd39.0041-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd234.45238.15-1.76
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.560.58-3.45
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,885.001858.650.97
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd68.0069.6-1.15
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd667.60680-1.82
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd49.0050-1.80
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd46.0045.450.22
Arvind Chemicals Ltd25.8524.754.44
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd84.5089.3-5.38
Asian Paints Ltd1,273.751254.41.10
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd8.458.163.55
AVT Natural Products Ltd33.2533.65-0.59
Balaji Amines Ltd591.00587.950.59
BASF India Ltd1,952.001957.1-0.24
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd284.75283.950.28
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd152.85152.750.59
Bodal Chemicals Ltd132.20135.2-2.11
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd8,811.958392.355.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd785.00781.250.03
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd10.5010.58-0.76
Chembond Chemicals Ltd325.00321.61.12
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.3510.89-4.96
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd8.057.674.95
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd429.70431.65-0.64
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd130.10123.954.96
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd12.00120.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd366.40358.12.32
Deepak Nitrite Ltd247.50248.1-0.10
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.720.694.35
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd86.7587.9-0.80
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd210.00207.551.88
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited59.9560.35-0.66
Finolex Industries Ltd567.75582.7-2.57
Fischer Chemic Ltd15.1515.9-4.72
Foseco India Ltd1,375.001383.6-0.62
Gagan Gases Ltd10.189.74.95
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd76.3081.05-5.86
Garware Polyester Ltd160.00159.3-0.38
Geecee Ventures Ltd141.60143.15-0.21
Godrej Industries Ltd604.85606.65-0.30
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd15.9015.89-0.25
Grauer & Weil India Ltd51.40502.50
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd571.95572.4-0.08
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd25.9025.90.00
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd4.003.834.44
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd34.9034.551.01
Hikal Ltd157.05232.3-32.39
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd22.9523.15-0.86
HK Finechem Ltd384.303801.13
IG Petrochemicals Ltd525.00527.6-1.11
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd96.0090.41.49
India Glycols Ltd427.00432.45-0.71
Indo Amines Ltd76.4079.05-2.47
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd512.80527.1-2.71
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd797.50787.951.21
Insilco Ltd24.3523.752.53
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd13.8514.47-3.18
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd742.40736.50.80
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd67.0067.75-1.11
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd463.90469.65-1.22
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,070.001100-1.48
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd23.2521.86.65
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd77.2081.75-5.57
Kothari Engineers Ltd22.8023.3-1.93
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd23.00237.17
Lime Chemicals Ltd83.4085.1-2.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd29.70292.41
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd48.7046.754.17
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd98.151001.20
Narmada Gelatines Ltd147.90144.82.14
National Oxygen Ltd26.6026.60.00
National Peroxide Ltd3,198.253140.351.84
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd149.95154.95-3.19
Nilchem Industries Ltd116.75120.9-2.77
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd183.00183.75-0.41
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd170.65171.1-0.26
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited17.1516.354.89
Panama Petrochem Ltd173.25180.5-4.02
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd10.6511.21-5.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd223.25224.8-0.78
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,050.801037.91.24
Polychem Ltd308.25280.259.99
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd373.05382.1-1.92
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd8.998.752.74
Premier Explosives Ltd266.00266.30.26
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd66.1566.150.00
Raj Agro Mills Ltd7.007.21-2.91
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd5.555.84-4.97
Refex Refrigerants Ltd12.9012.64.92
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd28.2526.66.20
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,200.0012050.09
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd4.654.68-0.64
Shri Chlochem Ltd41.5042.15-4.98
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd32.4033.65-4.01
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd148.95147.30.68
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd422.00430.15-1.99
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd463.004551.71
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd265.25268-1.10
Supreme Petrochem Ltd292.05290.40.02
TANFAC Industries Ltd116.05113.32.43
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd1,466.651444.651.52
Transpek Industry Ltd1,295.001270.62.05
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd4.454.244.95
Uflex Ltd277.65280.85-1.14
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd108.85109.6-0.73
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd176.00178.95-1.65
Vivid Chemicals Ltd42.3043-1.98

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: