Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,757.251726.551.78
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd222.40227.75-2.35
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,800.001800.25-0.01
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd42.8041.82.39
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd811.008070.51
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd34.7035-0.86
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd55.7056.65-1.50
Arvind Chemicals Ltd12.7712.770.00
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd43.4042.951.05
Asian Paints Ltd1,412.651427.15-1.02
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd2.852.850.00
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd2.482.6-4.62
AVT Natural Products Ltd25.1526.05-3.26
Balaji Amines Ltd383.00389.85-0.80
BASF India Ltd1,357.001390.9-2.29
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd327.90329.85-0.59
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd66.5567.85-1.92
Bodal Chemicals Ltd106.50106.30.19
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd18,969.3519967.7-5.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd206.80202.052.35
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd10.5010.40.96
Chembond Chemicals Ltd280.15290.55-1.96
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.8410.35-4.93
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd7.0070.00
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd306.00303.851.30
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd165.55168.8-1.21
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd15.5015.50.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd243.00241.10.50
Deepak Nitrite Ltd281.10281.45-0.12
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.340.35-2.86
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd118.60120.45-1.41
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd385.00391.8-1.30
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited36.2536.60.00
Finolex Industries Ltd500.00506.3-1.14
Fischer Chemic Ltd80.7585-5.00
Foseco India Ltd1,278.001290-0.63
Gagan Gases Ltd10.009.534.93
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd39.5040.75-4.05
Garware Polyester Ltd245.90250.1-1.68
Geecee Ventures Ltd114.90114-0.35
Godrej Industries Ltd464.25470.95-1.42
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd14.9014.572.06
Grauer & Weil India Ltd54.3553.451.68
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd525.00534.7-1.81
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd18.8519.8-4.80
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd3.183.054.26
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd22.8023.95-4.59
Hikal Ltd165.55164.250.79
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd22.2023-3.48
HK Finechem Ltd542.10538.150.73
IG Petrochemicals Ltd268.00268.50.54
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd93.2098.2-4.79
India Glycols Ltd241.15243.9-1.13
Indo Amines Ltd79.0079.050.32
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd385.25390-1.18
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd480.30481.15-0.18
Insilco Ltd16.8017.75-5.35
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd6.706.56-2.44
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd473.95477.9-1.34
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd58.4560.45-3.31
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd450.10462.8-2.74
KELTECH Energies Ltd697.00722.55-3.27
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd7.497.59-2.24
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd29.7528.44.75
Kothari Engineers Ltd19.5019.20.52
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd14.5014.8-2.03
Lime Chemicals Ltd32.9529.611.32
Link Pharma Chem Ltd13.2514.7-9.86
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd23.2523.95-2.71
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd61.0562-1.53
Narmada Gelatines Ltd150.00147.651.93
National Oxygen Ltd39.0038.750.65
National Peroxide Ltd2,231.552209.251.01
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd157.00160-1.88
Nilchem Industries Ltd95.5594.61.00
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd109.50114.1-4.03
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd121.35122.1-0.61
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited8.198.41-4.28
Panama Petrochem Ltd102.95101.11.83
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd12.0112.64-4.98
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd130.05131.6-1.18
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,237.001249.85-0.51
Polychem Ltd284.10292.1-2.74
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd244.00238.42.08
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd4.134.130.00
Premier Explosives Ltd198.05206.25-3.98
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd81.0080.3-0.12
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.2012.123.55
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd8.498.490.00
Refex Refrigerants Ltd75.0579-5.00
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd24.6525.7-3.31
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,214.701237.55-1.83
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.013.16-4.75
Shri Chlochem Ltd8.508.93-4.37
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd33.6034.2-1.46
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd130.00134.85-3.41
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd429.95433.6-0.70
Standard Surfactants Ltd13.8514.2-2.46
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd238.00234.41.56
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd164.50165-0.06
Supreme Petrochem Ltd200.30201.25-0.47
TANFAC Industries Ltd164.15163.850.21
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd80.3082.45-2.12
Transpek Industry Ltd1,501.001509.75-0.58
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd12.2512.35-0.81
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd3.153.31-4.83
Uflex Ltd244.20245.70.85
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd70.2070.10.64
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd152.55160.55-4.98
Vivid Chemicals Ltd28.0029.3-5.46

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: