Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,231.001281.6-2.19
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd40.95395.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd218.45214.851.72
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,590.001605.1-0.76
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd61.9565.35-6.66
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd610.00604.950.83
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd38.0040-4.63
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd89.6595.4-6.03
Arvind Chemicals Ltd15.9515.24.93
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd88.0089-1.69
Asian Paints Ltd1,256.201266.8-0.84
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd6.055.774.85
AVT Natural Products Ltd27.3528.65-4.54
Balaji Amines Ltd504.85495.552.85
BASF India Ltd1,655.001683.5-1.36
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd293.40290.750.57
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd134.60142.1-5.28
Bodal Chemicals Ltd122.00127.25-4.24
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd25,800.0027100-4.80
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd890.00938.5-5.18
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd10.4010.40.00
Chembond Chemicals Ltd355.00353.7-1.20
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.8410.35-4.93
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd10.9311.5-4.96
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd386.00395.7-2.24
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd162.90166-1.87
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.210.210.00
Crestchem Ltd11.5011.50.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd278.20292.25-4.81
Deepak Nitrite Ltd248.90250.5-0.64
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.430.430.00
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd154.05156.2-1.38
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd474.00497.4-4.99
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited39.9040.6-1.72
Finolex Industries Ltd483.00494.75-2.48
Fischer Chemic Ltd16.4015.74.46
Foseco India Ltd1,340.001380-2.90
Gagan Gases Ltd10.6810.184.91
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd58.0559.65-2.43
Garware Polyester Ltd236.90242.3-3.01
Geecee Ventures Ltd114.05119-4.12
Godrej Industries Ltd470.00490.1-4.32
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd9.309.151.64
Grauer & Weil India Ltd53.3554.55-2.20
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd595.00608.45-2.47
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd26.95263.65
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd4.204.27-1.64
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd28.5528.550.00
Hikal Ltd157.35165.25-5.26
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd27.6529.1-4.98
HK Finechem Ltd375.00380.3-1.39
IG Petrochemicals Ltd418.00431.35-3.09
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd92.0091.350.71
India Glycols Ltd417.80436.7-4.63
Indo Amines Ltd109.80112.25-2.18
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd579.90635.15-8.70
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd700.00712.1-1.30
Insilco Ltd18.2518.8-2.93
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd10.6710.87-6.16
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd680.40694.05-1.97
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd62.2563.7-2.20
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd413.10416.7-0.17
KELTECH Energies Ltd952.00991.3-2.17
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd13.8013.750.00
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd66.0066.35-0.53
Kothari Engineers Ltd22.8023.3-1.93
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd18.0519-5.00
Lime Chemicals Ltd62.2065.1-4.45
Link Pharma Chem Ltd22.0023-4.13
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd34.9535.65-1.96
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd95.5098.1-4.18
Narmada Gelatines Ltd120.00124.3-3.46
National Oxygen Ltd45.9543.84.91
National Peroxide Ltd4,649.304977.25-6.59
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd140.00145-3.45
Nilchem Industries Ltd109.55106.82.57
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd140.00143.25-2.27
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd154.10157.45-1.75
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited10.0110.030.00
Panama Petrochem Ltd118.85123.05-4.79
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd17.2018.05-4.71
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd218.30223.5-2.33
Pidilite Industries Ltd962.95993-3.03
Polychem Ltd221.00230-3.91
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd368.85380.35-3.02
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd9.0090.00
Premier Explosives Ltd205.25213-3.64
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd79.3580.95-1.98
Raj Agro Mills Ltd11.4410.94.95
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd8.488.480.00
Refex Refrigerants Ltd17.5517.42.30
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd18.5519.3-3.89
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,069.001049.40.13
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.703.8-2.63
Shri Chlochem Ltd32.0030.64.58
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd34.0035.25-3.55
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd151.25154.6-2.17
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd530.05525.12.39
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd431.50420.152.70
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd191.00212.65-9.95
Supreme Petrochem Ltd245.00246.15-0.33
TANFAC Industries Ltd303.25297.22.04
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd124.05127.05-2.36
Transpek Industry Ltd1,412.501430.7-3.14
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd6.235.994.01
Uflex Ltd277.65282.65-1.77
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd81.1084.3-3.26
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd215.00215.05-1.70
Vivid Chemicals Ltd45.6546.75-2.35

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: