Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd785.60799.9-2.18
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd191.35191.70.05
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,909.201956.05-2.00
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd38.0039.7-4.28
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd1,033.451060.45-2.77
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd31.8531.22.08
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd32.3532.35-0.62
Arvind Chemicals Ltd10.8110.810.00
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd23.2525.25-7.52
Asian Paints Ltd1,717.801714.850.15
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.103.10.00
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd1.981.894.76
AVT Natural Products Ltd28.2529-2.24
Balaji Amines Ltd330.00334.35-1.44
BASF India Ltd976.20987.3-1.70
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd500.40493.71.36
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd44.1044.250.00
Bodal Chemicals Ltd61.8062.6-1.28
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd7,710.008075-4.52
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd180.15184.4-2.30
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd17.5517.9-1.96
Chembond Chemicals Ltd220.00229.3-4.64
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd8.859.31-4.94
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd9.088.654.97
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd320.05322.25-0.03
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd153.75152.4-0.85
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd12.5012.50.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd292.00291.15-0.03
Deepak Nitrite Ltd332.80339.9-2.09
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd115.45116.05-0.52
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd284.55280.851.32
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited25.6025.75-0.58
Finolex Industries Ltd565.00577.85-2.07
Fischer Chemic Ltd62.6565.9-4.93
Foseco India Ltd1,271.101305-1.70
Gagan Gases Ltd8.558.65-1.16
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd39.4538.351.43
Garware Polyester Ltd220.00219.10.39
Geecee Ventures Ltd77.6079.35-1.76
Godrej Industries Ltd433.00434.6-0.24
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd13.8514.3-3.15
Grauer & Weil India Ltd47.30480.00
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd395.85396.25-0.21
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd6.967.3-4.66
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd2.362.360.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd23.2022.14.98
Hikal Ltd108.50108.85-0.51
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd13.9514-2.86
HK Finechem Ltd454.25455.45-0.26
IG Petrochemicals Ltd138.05141-1.95
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd92.8089.953.17
India Glycols Ltd201.65205.8-1.80
Indo Amines Ltd50.5555.5-8.92
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd342.00345.05-0.72
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd665.55679.2-1.93
Insilco Ltd11.5011.033.17
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd4.144.29-3.50
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd517.75533.55-2.91
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd38.3039.35-2.67
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd523.00521.950.19
KELTECH Energies Ltd630.006300.00
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd5.705.691.93
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd12.0012.62-4.91
Kothari Engineers Ltd16.10160.00
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd12.9013.54-4.73
Lime Chemicals Ltd17.0016.53.03
Link Pharma Chem Ltd13.6013.89-2.09
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd16.1516.20.00
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd50.4551.45-1.94
Narmada Gelatines Ltd155.701550.32
National Oxygen Ltd39.4039.65-0.63
National Peroxide Ltd1,468.601494.85-1.76
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd121.00118.71.94
Nilchem Industries Ltd21.65213.10
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd126.80126.70.08
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd97.35100.3-2.94
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited3.653.8-3.95
Panama Petrochem Ltd57.8058.9-1.61
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd7.988.4-5.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd116.45118.45-1.65
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,316.601310.50.45
Polychem Ltd385.00386.5-0.39
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd151.50151.450.26
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd2.072.1-1.43
Premier Explosives Ltd147.30150.5-5.61
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd33.95331.82
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.2012.123.55
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd6.526.86-4.96
Refex Refrigerants Ltd59.1056.34.97
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd24.9525.15-0.80
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd842.20878.6-3.19
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.343.51-4.84
Shri Chlochem Ltd9.549.55-0.10
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd162.60179.9-9.62
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd20.4520.5-1.22
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd96.0097.4-1.44
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd73.2077.05-5.00
Standard Surfactants Ltd10.10101.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd182.45187.2-2.56
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd116.00119-2.52
Supreme Petrochem Ltd150.50155-2.87
TANFAC Industries Ltd117.15115.952.07
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd59.9561.1-1.72
Transpek Industry Ltd1,202.0011900.58
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd12.8612.254.98
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd4.724.720.00
Uflex Ltd191.90194.85-1.23
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd61.0061-0.16
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd139.85136.252.64
Vivid Chemicals Ltd14.1514.74-6.17

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: