Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,063.901067.65-0.35
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd204.70208.6-2.06
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,883.001918.15-0.68
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd48.2047.750.10
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd2,549.052434.754.30
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd45.8043.654.93
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd21.5521.50.23
Arvind Chemicals Ltd11.9812.61-5.00
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd22.5521.852.06
Asian Paints Ltd1,782.451805.05-1.25
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.043.040.00
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd3.663.85-4.94
AVT Natural Products Ltd43.4543.9-0.46
Balaji Amines Ltd654.15612.56.80
BASF India Ltd1,293.501324.95-2.37
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd551.65555.05-0.62
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd45.2546.3-2.16
Bodal Chemicals Ltd73.4073.75-0.47
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd10,430.00103750.15
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd354.70345.42.03
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd26.0524.85-4.43
Chembond Chemicals Ltd149.65153.4-2.38
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.228.794.89
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd12.8912.284.97
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd419.75418.950.19
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd111.25111.7-0.40
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd12.1011.534.94
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd281.50268.15.00
Deepak Nitrite Ltd589.50610.7-3.61
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd417.00401.13.07
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd489.90505.6-3.11
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited32.2531.80.63
Finolex Industries Ltd451.50449.850.63
Fischer Chemic Ltd44.0043.90.23
Foseco India Ltd1,057.001044.351.21
Gagan Gases Ltd5.325.6-5.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd47.3545.14.55
Garware Polyester Ltd239.05237.950.46
Geecee Ventures Ltd75.2575.8-2.44
Godrej Industries Ltd389.10366.35.53
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd16.5016.85-2.08
Grauer & Weil India Ltd38.5038.150.92
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd344.00344.25-0.44
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd12.9212.314.96
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd2.0020.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd26.4526.250.76
Hikal Ltd139.10138.250.40
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd13.6513.9-1.80
HK Finechem Ltd699.656478.14
IG Petrochemicals Ltd194.15190.351.63
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd94.0090.41.94
India Glycols Ltd293.45278.35.44
Indo Amines Ltd55.2557-2.98
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd367.95368.55-0.16
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd524.50525.75-0.68
Insilco Ltd9.288.844.98
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd3.803.624.42
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd874.45838.954.23
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd36.0536.9-2.30
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd470.00458.13.08
KELTECH Energies Ltd546.05485.212.54
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd4.134.012.49
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd8.679.12-4.93
Kothari Engineers Ltd17.1016.95-0.88
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd14.2014.88-4.57
Lime Chemicals Ltd22.50222.27
Link Pharma Chem Ltd19.5019.40.52
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd21.2519.856.30
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd48.3548.71.13
Narmada Gelatines Ltd170.15166.053.40
National Oxygen Ltd33.8035.35-4.38
National Peroxide Ltd1,894.351879.250.80
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd150.10125.119.98
Nilchem Industries Ltd7.057.050.00
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd140.00141.5-0.81
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd112.65114.85-1.92
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited5.445.194.82
Panama Petrochem Ltd42.5043.05-3.72
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd5.195.46-4.95
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd107.25107.6-0.33
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,398.951376.91.60
Polychem Ltd709.35723.8-2.00
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd238.85241.1-0.93
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd4.254.210.95
Premier Explosives Ltd134.00128.84.04
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd41.6542.45-1.77
Raj Agro Mills Ltd11.00110.00
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd2.923.07-4.89
Refex Refrigerants Ltd50.0051.7-3.19
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd23.5524.8-3.83
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd654.60644.41.35
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd2.692.690.00
Shri Chlochem Ltd9.8010-2.00
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd162.60179.9-9.62
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd18.4017.92.79
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd176.25175.950.17
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd78.0074.554.43
Standard Surfactants Ltd11.2210.694.96
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd170.00169.70.35
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd135.00139.4-3.16
Supreme Petrochem Ltd188.05181.253.75
TANFAC Industries Ltd203.45206.3-1.38
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd62.3062.30.40
Transpek Industry Ltd1,759.101724.81.99
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd14.5013.953.94
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd6.086.4-5.00
Uflex Ltd321.95315.21.87
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd90.0089.550.78
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd122.10126.85-3.31
Vivid Chemicals Ltd16.8015.110.99

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: