Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,307.001314.15-0.56
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd39.0041-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd279.25284.5-1.53
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.790.83-4.82
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,910.101929.25-0.65
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd86.75852.06
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd637.006271.59
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd70.5071.55-0.49
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd60.5560.60.17
Arvind Chemicals Ltd31.8032.15-1.09
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd106.10107.25-1.03
Asian Paints Ltd1,155.551166.8-0.66
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd11.55115.00
AVT Natural Products Ltd39.4038.91.03
Balaji Amines Ltd676.40672.450.51
BASF India Ltd2,070.002092.6-0.47
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd269.05269.6-0.20
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd211.45208.051.63
Bodal Chemicals Ltd126.00128.1-1.76
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd5,964.505680.55.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd849.50859.85-1.20
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd10.0810.61-5.00
Chembond Chemicals Ltd325.90320.21.09
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.8910.384.91
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd7.197.56-4.89
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd541.75538.150.67
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd106.00111-4.50
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.200.20.00
Crestchem Ltd12.60125.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd440.00430.81.80
Deepak Nitrite Ltd250.00250.5-0.20
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.970.961.04
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd95.6593.72.99
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd202.60200.850.87
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited82.5584.1-1.84
Finolex Industries Ltd654.80651.90.44
Fischer Chemic Ltd15.1714.454.98
Foseco India Ltd1,600.001588.150.74
Gagan Gases Ltd7.968.13-2.09
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd87.7086.950.86
Garware Polyester Ltd158.10163-2.73
Geecee Ventures Ltd140.90138.751.55
Godrej Industries Ltd602.00599.350.65
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd15.9016.4-3.05
Grauer & Weil India Ltd62.7563.5-0.87
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd756.25767.95-1.52
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd23.0022.14.07
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd4.003.834.44
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd43.00414.88
Hikal Ltd246.95244.11.17
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd27.3027.050.92
HK Finechem Ltd471.70457.053.21
IG Petrochemicals Ltd759.95750.250.47
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd102.05104.45-2.30
India Glycols Ltd543.30543.20.02
Indo Amines Ltd94.6595.85-0.68
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd517.50535.8-1.39
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd903.00920.45-1.90
Insilco Ltd26.0526.5-1.70
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd16.2516.120.81
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd765.60781-1.97
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd75.7078.45-2.93
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd488.00493.45-0.93
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,410.001399.70.56
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd36.9536.90.00
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd109.00108.10.83
Kothari Engineers Ltd22.8023.3-1.93
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd27.9527.95-6.80
Lime Chemicals Ltd66.1068.75-3.42
Link Pharma Chem Ltd35.4533.55.82
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd37.8537.850.00
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd125.00118.055.89
Narmada Gelatines Ltd154.05154.050.00
National Oxygen Ltd36.2034.54.93
National Peroxide Ltd2,550.102534.750.61
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd250.002500.00
Nilchem Industries Ltd109.50107.352.00
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd211.15215.5-1.55
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd218.30217.90.18
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited25.5026.8-4.85
Panama Petrochem Ltd223.70219.91.73
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd20.0021-4.76
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd248.25236.454.99
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,062.501055.40.74
Polychem Ltd398.00379.24.96
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd509.20515.65-1.25
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd8.408.57-1.98
Premier Explosives Ltd353.603452.49
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd41.7540.25-0.25
Raj Agro Mills Ltd7.216.874.95
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd3.693.87-4.65
Refex Refrigerants Ltd16.0016.6-3.31
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd33.7537-8.78
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,425.001457.4-1.76
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd7.017.010.00
Shri Chlochem Ltd41.0042.5-3.53
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd57.4057.8-0.69
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd163.00161.50.93
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd586.00590.55-0.12
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd513.00529.45-3.11
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd303.95304.35-2.02
Supreme Petrochem Ltd341.00330.73.34
TANFAC Industries Ltd128.45128.75-0.58
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd2,135.002125.10.98
Transpek Industry Ltd1,339.251303.252.76
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd9.5010-5.00
Uflex Ltd368.25369.5-0.34
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd108.75110.45-1.54
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd176.30177.6-1.10
Vivid Chemicals Ltd47.0548.7-3.39

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: