Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,436.001435.60.17
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd40.95395.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd196.40202.6-3.16
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,576.0015630.72
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd55.7058-3.97
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd735.00734.60.11
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd37.3536.651.91
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd54.7555.75-1.79
Arvind Chemicals Ltd15.6016.4-4.88
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd62.6064.95-3.46
Asian Paints Ltd1,335.101320.151.51
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.753.584.75
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd6.326.65-4.96
AVT Natural Products Ltd27.1026.71.50
Balaji Amines Ltd450.00446.20.49
BASF India Ltd1,577.901594.4-1.03
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd321.803161.95
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd71.0071.050.14
Bodal Chemicals Ltd110.25109.850.09
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd25,800.0027100-4.80
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd284.00295.2-3.01
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd9.809.80.00
Chembond Chemicals Ltd320.00321.85-0.57
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.8410.35-4.93
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd10.2910.83-4.99
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd419.25417.30.62
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd214.50217-1.15
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.200.21-4.76
Crestchem Ltd11.5011.50.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd219.50218.30.55
Deepak Nitrite Ltd232.00237.65-2.38
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.380.39-2.56
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd134.25133.150.38
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd468.00466.550.40
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited37.2037.7-1.06
Finolex Industries Ltd518.00514.450.61
Fischer Chemic Ltd19.8018.94.76
Foseco India Ltd1,410.0014010.64
Gagan Gases Ltd10.6510.68-0.28
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd52.5052.850.76
Garware Polyester Ltd236.00237.3-0.46
Geecee Ventures Ltd125.00126-0.79
Godrej Industries Ltd543.60547.3-0.68
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd14.1913.792.90
Grauer & Weil India Ltd49.0550.75-3.35
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd535.30538.15-0.53
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd20.8521.15-1.42
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd3.223.3-0.30
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd23.0023.25-1.08
Hikal Ltd156.80158.85-1.29
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd27.2026.852.42
HK Finechem Ltd362.00360.60.39
IG Petrochemicals Ltd431.00411.552.88
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd101.701000.80
India Glycols Ltd317.00315.250.49
Indo Amines Ltd98.00980.00
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd572.90556.90.12
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd672.10663.51.15
Insilco Ltd18.8018.352.45
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd9.659.83-1.83
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd738.30740.6-0.31
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd63.5064.1-1.25
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd458.00461.65-0.78
KELTECH Energies Ltd909.80909.9-0.01
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd12.3512.30.24
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd56.0057.8-3.11
Kothari Engineers Ltd20.9520.90.48
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd18.0017.154.96
Lime Chemicals Ltd54.40507.10
Link Pharma Chem Ltd26.0027-3.70
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd32.2532.7-1.38
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd85.5086.750.06
Narmada Gelatines Ltd113.30107.25.69
National Oxygen Ltd43.0041.3-0.12
National Peroxide Ltd4,385.854318.31.56
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd137.95137.950.00
Nilchem Industries Ltd107.80107.050.70
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd132.50136.5-2.38
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd165.70166.9-0.39
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited21.3820.374.96
Panama Petrochem Ltd130.70129.551.78
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd18.2518.250.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd204.50202.70.89
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,166.2511620.37
Polychem Ltd384.00385-0.26
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd395.15384.82.69
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd8.068.48-4.95
Premier Explosives Ltd256.95236.89.35
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd68.0069.9-2.72
Raj Agro Mills Ltd12.1211.554.94
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd8.458.48-0.35
Refex Refrigerants Ltd21.6521.450.93
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd26.0024.951.80
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd915.509120.60
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd3.703.8-2.63
Shri Chlochem Ltd26.0024.75.26
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd31.8532.25-1.24
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd154.00152.950.20
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd547.45542.150.98
Standard Surfactants Ltd17.5016.74.79
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd450.00433.153.88
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd183.901782.78
Supreme Petrochem Ltd211.80211.75-0.31
TANFAC Industries Ltd240.90234.052.61
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd107.85111.8-3.53
Transpek Industry Ltd1,390.451359.352.29
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd4.004.15-3.61
Uflex Ltd265.10270.5-2.00
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd76.7077.35-0.84
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd190.00189.650.05
Vivid Chemicals Ltd36.9537-0.14

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: