Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Agro Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.


Agriculture is one of the most important sector of its economy.It is the means of livelihood of almost two thirds of the work force in India.According to the economic data for the financial year 2006-07, agriculture accounts for 18% of India`s GDP. About 43 % of India`s geographical area is used for agricultural activity.

List of companies in Agro Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Advanta India Ltd643.80638.550.82
Aimco Pesticides Ltd112.90111.81.92
Bajaj Hindusthan Ltd9.279.44-1.80
Basant Agro Tech India Ltd5.045.020.40
Bayer CropScience Ltd4,300.004290.15-0.11
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd438.00438.35-0.08
Bharat Rasayan Ltd5,610.005299.053.86
Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd20.8521.55-3.25
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd144.20146.65-1.67
Coromandel International Ltd438.85429.252.24
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd143.60148-2.30
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd445.004342.19
EID Parry India Ltd206.25203.751.23
Excel Industries Ltd1,438.101441.45-1.23
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers Company Ltd337.00341.3-1.26
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd109.90110.55-0.45
Indokem Ltd16.0015.52.26
Insecticides India Ltd560.50570.6-1.75
Integrated Proteins Ltd2.342.234.93
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd66.5066.250.38
Jubilant Industries Ltd95.0096.25-0.83
Karuturi Global Ltd1.451.394.32
Kedia Chemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Kilpest India Ltd90.0090.1-0.11
Liberty Phosphate Ltd0.0010.00
Madras Fertilizers Ltd20.7521.45-3.03
Mangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd38.6538.95-0.26
Meghmani Organics Ltd60.6060.60.00
Monsanto India Ltd2,700.0026780.82
MP Agro Industries Ltd4.724.54.89
Munak Chemicals Ltd9.899.760.00
Nagarjuna Agrichem Ltd27.1527.4-0.91
Nagarjuna Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Nath Seeds Ltd5.004.92.04
Ocean Agro India Ltd28.4529.3-2.90
Oswal Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd17.6517.8-0.84
Paraan Ltd6.946.940.00
Paushak Ltd2,280.002238.22.50
Phyto Chem India Ltd47.9048.95-2.45
PI Industries Ltd836.65848.15-1.36
Rallis India Ltd171.85171.60.15
Rama Phosphates Ltd90.5091.65-0.55
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd61.4562.6-1.84
Shiva Fertilizers Ltd38.9038.60.78
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd11.2211.20.18
Super Crop Safe Ltd22.2521.155.20
Syschem India Ltd10.3310.57-2.27
United Phosphorus Ltd763.00774.9-1.31
Zuari Industries Ltd109.75113.3-1.63

Agro User Reviews

avatar
1. Dinesh Kumar h c  Mar 24, 2018 11:29:58 AM IST Reply
Company Name:
BSCF product super result
avatar
1. Joseph Loe  Apr 10, 2018 12:26:48 PM IST Reply
Company Name:
I'm grateful for the article, It's Really looking forward to reading more. Awesome, I truly appreciate this post.Thanks Again. Want more.<br>If you interested to know more information please click our Link below<br>https://goo.gl/n1RQZg

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: