Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Agro Sector - Indian Market 2019

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.


Agriculture is one of the most important sector of its economy.It is the means of livelihood of almost two thirds of the work force in India.According to the economic data for the financial year 2006-07, agriculture accounts for 18% of India`s GDP. About 43 % of India`s geographical area is used for agricultural activity.

List of companies in Agro Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Advanta India Ltd643.80638.550.82
Aimco Pesticides Ltd108.00101.25.68
Bajaj Hindusthan Ltd7.457.61-2.10
Basant Agro Tech India Ltd3.603.60.00
Bayer CropScience Ltd3,266.153363.45-2.18
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd470.00457.652.02
Bharat Rasayan Ltd3,990.004100-2.65
Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd19.00190.00
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd171.15171.85-0.41
Coromandel International Ltd408.70416.45-1.86
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd120.35124.6-3.41
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd413.303827.70
EID Parry India Ltd166.10167.05-0.78
Excel Industries Ltd945.00940.150.42
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers Company Ltd239.35236.71.12
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd91.7591.50.27
Indokem Ltd7.997.279.90
Insecticides India Ltd638.80630.851.74
Integrated Proteins Ltd2.452.344.70
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd29.1528.253.19
Jubilant Industries Ltd93.2595.95-2.50
Karuturi Global Ltd0.920.92-1.09
Kedia Chemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Kilpest India Ltd96.8594.12.92
Liberty Phosphate Ltd0.0010.00
Madras Fertilizers Ltd21.8021.850.00
Mangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd37.2536.90.95
Meghmani Organics Ltd63.7063.350.63
Monsanto India Ltd2,167.602229-2.51
MP Agro Industries Ltd5.435.184.83
Munak Chemicals Ltd6.306.31-0.16
Nagarjuna Agrichem Ltd30.9030.252.15
Nagarjuna Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Nath Seeds Ltd3.313.340.60
Ocean Agro India Ltd22.1022.7-2.20
Oswal Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd17.1017.10.58
Paraan Ltd7.647.284.95
Paushak Ltd2,400.002421.45-0.79
Phyto Chem India Ltd26.9528.5-5.44
PI Industries Ltd1,142.001176.05-1.96
Rallis India Ltd143.50143.30.24
Rama Phosphates Ltd73.9073.051.16
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd60.0059.750.42
Shiva Fertilizers Ltd24.2523.952.92
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd8.979.05-0.99
Super Crop Safe Ltd24.1523.950.42
Syschem India Ltd8.448.4-2.62
United Phosphorus Ltd957.90935.62.38
Zuari Industries Ltd88.2587.950.63

Agro User Reviews

avatar
6. Mohammad Ali  Feb 20, 2018 3:12:25 PM IST Reply
Company Name:
Can you tell me how to register in BSC for our Open Source https://goo.gl/a24t9F ERPSoftware Company Bassam Infotech
avatar
5. Dinesh Kumar h c  Mar 24, 2018 11:29:58 AM IST Reply
Company Name:
BSCF product super result
avatar
4. Joseph Loe  Apr 10, 2018 12:26:48 PM IST Reply
Company Name:
I'm grateful for the article, It's Really looking forward to reading more. Awesome, I truly appreciate this post.Thanks Again. Want more.<br>If you interested to know more information please click our Link below<br>https://goo.gl/n1RQZg
avatar
3. Chirag k  Dec 29, 2018 3:08:21 PM IST Reply
Company Name:
Job ki jarur he<br>Diplma agri.engg.<br>Freshers
avatar
2. Chirag k  Dec 29, 2018 3:08:41 PM IST Reply
Company Name:
Job ki jarur he<br>Diplma agri.engg.<br>Freshers
avatar
1. Jatan  Feb 3, 2019 4:07:24 PM IST Reply
Company Name:
If any company interested for C&F in Uttar Pradesh or Uttaranchal , please do contact, within minimum expenses.
avatar
6. Atowar Rahman Chowdhury  May 12, 2019 12:13:35 AM IST Reply
Company Name:
I have need AMICO Agro Contact Details. <br><br><br>Thanks & Regards <br>Atowar Rahman Chowdhury<br>Marketing ignition Executive <br>E.I.Dupont,Assam(North-East)<br>7578008043<br>

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: